題名: 臺中捷運搭乘體驗與未來發展之調查研究

其他題名: Investigation on Taichung MRT Riding Experience and Future Development

關鍵字: 臺中捷運 無母數分析 信度分析; 差異分析及迴歸分析

摘要: 臺中捷運營運至今已屆滿一年,本研究想了解臺中民眾對於捷運這項新興的大眾運輸系統其搭乘頻率之高低及搭乘體驗是否滿意,我們根據民眾長久以來的交通習慣,預測乘客的滿意度與搭乘體驗及聯外交通有很大的關連;本研究將藉由問卷調查來了解臺中捷運的乘客對於臺中捷運的滿意程度及中捷附近的聯外交通之使用情況。 本研究使用R語言作為統計分析軟體,針對不同構面進行無母數分析、信度分析、差異分析、相關分析及迴歸分析,由分析結果得出:(1)顯著影響捷運總體滿意度的因素涵蓋廣,而大部分人的總體滿意度也偏高。(2)此研究受訪者的身分大多為學生,且以未成年的學生為多數,因此在資金運用上及聯外交通的選擇上較其他年齡層受限。(3)捷運的站點設置對於乘客是便利的,搭乘目的大多以通勤為主。(4)有一半以上的乘客透過步行及聯外交通(ibike、公車)即可抵達目的地,表示聯外交通發展得成熟且完善。(5)乘客大多對於藍線的開通是期待的。由此研究的分析可知,不論是哪一個構面對於搭乘滿意度及藍線開通的期待程度都有影響。

Taichung Mass Rapid Transit has operated for almost one year, and we would like to realize that whether the residents are satisfied with the experience while taking the new mass transit system, MRT, and how often do they take it. According to their preference for transportation for a long time, we predict that there is a significant connection among the degrees of satisfaction, experience, and external traffic while taking it. This research utilizes questionnaires to understand the passengers of Taichung MRT whose degrees of satisfaction and the situation of external traffic nearby MRT stations. This study utilizes the R programming language as the main software for statistical analysis and then performs non-parametric analysis, reliability analysis, difference analysis, correlation analysis, and regression analysis in response to different factors. From the results of the analysis, we obtain that:(1) It is extensive that the elements which affect the degrees of satisfaction because all factors have a relationship, and most of the respondents had higher degrees of satisfaction. (2) A majority of respondents are students, and many of them are minors. Because of that, compared with other age groups, they have a restriction of transportation way and the expense on it. (3) The purposes of taking Taichung MRT are mainly commuting, so the positions of MRT stations are convenient for them. (4) Over fifty percent of respondents reach their destination just by walking or other transportations nearby the stations, it conveys that the transportations nearby the stations are mature and consummate. (5) Most of respondents were looking forward to the operation of the blue line. By this research, we comprehend that all of the factors influence the degrees of satisfaction and the expectation of the blue line.