題名: 移動即時服務 : MaaS - 是否適合引進台中

其他題名: Mobile As A Service : MaaS – If It Is Suitable for introduced to Taichung

關鍵字: 移動即時服務 共享經濟; 無縫運輸; Mobility as a Service (MaaS); Seamless Transportation; Sharing Economics

摘要: (1) 目的: 雖然台中有便利的公車路網,路線涵蓋率很高,但許多路線的公車會有繞路的情形,依舊解決不了交通壅塞的問題。而高雄推出的MaaS服務 - MeN Go整合了公車、捷運、輕軌、公共自行車,大大提升了公共運輸的使用率,因此我們想要藉由此報告探討 MaaS引進台中,在相比沒有輕軌和雙北便利的捷運系統,並讓使用者於手持一機靠單一APP,所帶來的便利性以及好處。 (2) 過程及方法: 研究MaaS未來的發展趨勢、條件及挑戰,分析是否可以在城市中實施MaaS、運營條件、整合分級,以及國內營運組織之發展階段以及各發展階段應考量重要條件,還有國內外MaaS比較,並利用google表單來製作問卷分析,居民是否支持MaaS引進台中。 (3) 結果: 交通移動服務 MaaS (Mobility as a Service),利用單一平台整合多元運輸服務,提高交通移動便利性,主要是透過整合不同的交通方式來解決交通壅塞的問題。從問卷分析中表明大部分的台中市民支持MaaS引進台中,儘管如此,我們將需要進行更全面更深層的探討,因此期望在未來有更多的人們關注到這個領域並將此應用,使我們的交通更加便捷。

Although there is a convenient bus network in Taiwan, the route coverage rate is very high, but many routes of buses will have detours, still can not solve the problem of traffic congestion. The MasS service launched by Kaohsiung- MeN Go, which integrates buses, RAPID TRANSIT, light rail, and public bicycles, has greatly increased the utilization rate of public transportation, so we would like to use this report to explore the convenience and benefits of MaaS introduction in Taichung, which is convenient in the mrtone system without light rail and double north, and allows users to rely on a single APP in a handheld machine. Study the future development trends, conditions and challenges of MaaS, analyze whether MaaS can be implemented in the city, operating conditions, integration and grading, and the development stage of MaaS domestic operating organizations and important conditions that should be considered at each stage of development, as well as the comparison of MaaS at home and abroad, and use google forms to make questionnaire analysis, whether residents support the introduction of Taichung MaaS, a transportation mobility service, uses a single platform to integrate multiple transportation services to improve the convenience of transportation movement, mainly by integrating different modes of transportation to solve the problem of traffic congestion. The questionnaire analysis shows that most of the Taichung citizens support the introduction of Maas into Taichung, but we will need to conduct more comprehensive and deeper discussions, so we expect more people to pay attention to this field and apply this application in the future to make our transportation more convenient.