題名: 建立信義房屋競爭優勢之探討

其他題名: Establishing Competitive Advantage of Sinyi Realty Inc.

關鍵字: 創新 全球化策略 服務品質; 顧客關係; Innovation; Globalization strategy; Keep the quality of service; Maintain good customer relationships

摘要: 近年來,台灣房仲業者之間的競爭越來越激烈。如何與競爭對象做出差別化及如何生存下去是信義房屋面臨的一個關鍵問題。 因此,本報告主要的目的是: 1.了解目前信義房屋面臨的問題。 2.討論信義房屋面對問題、採取的對策與方法。 3.提出意見或者改善的建議。 本報告提出解決此問題的方法。 (2)過程及方法:在想要解決上述的問題之前,我認為信義房屋需要先解決三個相關的問題。我會一個一個分別討論。討論時參考調查結果、新聞報導和論文。 (3)結果:我提出的第一個解決方法為因為疫情改變顧客對房屋的偏好,所以疫情終結之後推出創新時信義房屋可以考慮這些變化。第二個是信義房屋需要擴大中國之外的市場。最後是為了堅持服務品質與維持好的顧客關係,信義房屋該重新教育分店的經理、鼓勵員工互相好好溝通、讓員工了解經營理念以及思考應對還未滿足的需求的方法。

(1) Purpose The main objectives of this report are as follows: 1. Understand the current problems that Sinyi Realty Inc. faces. 2. Discuss the countermeasures and methods adopted by Sinyi Realty Inc. and the views of news and reports. 3. Put forward comments or suggestions for improvement. In recent years, competition among real estate brokers in Taiwan has become gradually fierce. How to differentiate from other competitors and how to survive under this condition is a key issue for Sinyi Realty Inc.. Therefore, this report proposes some solutions to solve this problem. (2) Process and methods: In order to solve the above-mentioned problem, I raise three important issues related to this problem. When I discuss these issues, I reference survey results, news reports, and papers. (3) Results: The first solution that I suggest is that because the epidemic has changed customers' preferences for house, Sinyi Realty Inc. can consider these changes when launching innovations after the epidemic is over. The second is that Sinyi Realty Inc. needs to expand the business to other countries, especially to Southeast Asia. Finally, in order to maintain service quality and a good customer relationship, Sinyi Realty Inc. should re-educate employees, promote good communication among employees, let employees understand the management philosophy, and think about ways to satisfy unmet need.