題名: 布佬廚房Pos系統 v.s. 拌麵堂Pos系統

其他題名: Pos systems—Bruce’s kitchen V. S. Ban Mian Tang

關鍵字: POS系統 布佬廚房 拌麵堂; Bruce’s Kitchen; Ban Mian Tang; POS systems

摘要: 科技的蓬勃發展之下,提供了人類相當便捷又有效率地的生活,然而科技的改變,讓許多業者得以擺脫傳統的經營模式,像是不再單純使用紙本記錄進貨量、當日消耗的食材、餐點內容等。現在許多店家依序引進POS系統來協助掌控店內庫存與商品銷售情形,或者是針對該店家需求添增各項功能。 然而市面上的POS系統眾多,每個行業或是餐廳的種類、需求大不相同,因此我們訪問的店家雖然都是餐飲業,卻是兩家採用不同POS系統的店家做為比較,從中了解這兩個系統的優缺,還有POS系統是如何讓這兩間店家更有效率的掌管各個數據資料。 首先我們先介紹布佬廚房的點餐系統與步驟,轉而介紹拌麵堂,爾後比較兩家系統各自的特色與缺點,畢竟兩間餐廳的主要客群、餐點種類與製作流程不盡相同,因此POS系統著重的重點功能也有一定的差異性。 接著我們依照店家提供POS系統的內容,提出了兩間餐廳個別的商業分析、該著重與淘汰的產品,製作出屬於該店家的行銷建議,讓我們可以更了解POS系統帶給店家的幫助不僅只是統計各個數據的資料,更是使商家掌握數據後的具體幫助。

With the development of technology, it has provided a convenient and efficient life for human beings. It also has allowed many businesses to get rid of traditional business model, for example, no longer using paper to record the quantity of purchases, the ingredients use on a day, and the daily sales, etc. Recently, stores introduce POS systems to help control in-store inventory and merchandise sales, or to add various functions to the store's needs. Nevertheless, there are many POS systems served on the market, and the requirements of each company or restaurant are very different. Although the stores we visited are in the catering industry, both of them use different POS systems. In order to know the advantages and disadvantages, and how the POS system makes the two stores to manage various data more efficiently. We compare their POS systems, to figure out the most useful function and what should be replace. At begin, we introduce the ordering system and ordering steps of Bruce’s Kitchen, and then turn to Ban Mian Tang. After that, we will compare the characteristics and shortcomings of the two systems. After all, the main customer groups of the two restaurants, the meals and production processes are very different, so the key functions that POS systems focus on are also different. According to the content of the POS system provided by the store, we put forward the respective business analysis of the two restaurants, the products that should be emphasized and eliminated, and made marketing suggestions belonging to the store, so that we can better understand that the POS system and help the store.