題名: 蝦皮購物的行銷策略之分析

其他題名: Analysis of Marketing Strategy in Shopee

關鍵字: 行銷 網路購物平台 電子商務; 策略分析; 商業模式; Marketing; Business Model Canvas; Strategic analysis; Electronic commerce; Online shopping platform

摘要: 隨著時代的變遷和時間的推移,科技的進步以及電商的普及程度使人們開始習慣在網路上進行交易,網路的即時性和商品的多樣性提升了消費者的購物力,此舉不僅帶動了經濟也為這個社會帶來更便利的生活。此份報告的主軸為分析蝦皮的營銷方式以及針對問卷的調查,統計消費者對於此運營態度有何看法和建議。起初採用文獻資料的方式進行分析蝦皮在經營的模式,藉此發現內外部環境等所帶來的影響提升大眾使用蝦皮網購都意願,例如:疫情擴散、行動支付普及等。接著採用SWOT、STDP、4P等分析手法進而推斷蝦皮在運營上的成功與否和上區改善的部分。最後再發放問卷給民眾,從圖表可得知蝦皮當前最需重新審視收取費用上的制度是否需要作出調整,此項也和前述報告內容相呼應。

With the changes of the times and the passage of time, the advancement of technology and the popularity of e-commerce have made people accustomed to conducting transactions on the Internet. The immediacy of the Internet and the variety of commodities have improved consumers' shopping power. This moves not only It has driven the economy and brought a more convenient life to the society. The main point of this report is to analyze the marketing methods of Shopee and the survey of questionnaires, and to count consumer opinions and suggestions on this operating attitude. At first, the method of literature and materials was used to analyze the operation mode of Shopee, so as to find out the influence brought by the internal and external environment to increase the willingness of the public to use Shopee for online shopping, such as the spread of the epidemic and the popularization of mobile payment. Then, SWOT, STDP, 4P and other analysis methods are used to infer the success of the operation and the improvement of the upper area. Finally, the questionnaire is distributed to the public. From the chart, we can see that Shopee needs to re-examine whether the system of charging fees needs to be adjusted. This item also echoes the content of the report.