題名: 化工業的綠金英雄

其他題名: Green Gold Heroes of the Chemical Industry

關鍵字: 中華化 勝一化工 和益化工; 綠色經濟; CHCIW; FORMOSAN UNION CHEMICAL CORPORATION(FCUU); GREEN ECONOMY; SHINY CHEMICAL INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD

摘要: 由於綠色經濟在社會上越來越受到重視,商業活動是否能在追求經濟發展的前提下兼顧保護地球,並不造成更大的汙染已是全球關注的焦點。因此,我們用產品類型與公司規模篩選出五間在台灣生產的化工業公司,分別是和益、康普、日勝化、中華化及勝一。站在客觀的角度進行評比,最終選出我們所認為台灣化工業的綠金英雄。 首先,在財務分析上,我們運用:營業毛利率、總資產周轉率、投資報酬率及負債比率共四項,做成折線圖了解五間公司的:獲利能力、資產運用效率、投資報酬率與財務風險。利用圖表的高低差與趨勢先篩選出五間中我們認為較好的三間公司,分別是和益、中華化、勝一,再去做下一步的細項比較。 再來,我們針對這三間公司列出各自做到的:SDGs(Sustainable Development Goals)、五力分析(潛在競爭者、現有競爭者、替代品、消費者議價能力、供應商議價能力)、SWOT分析(Strengths優勢、Weaknesses劣勢、Opportunities機會、Threats威脅)、公司的短中長期規劃、股價評比、財報比率、經營分析、綠能成效……等,進行深入分析與研究。 最後,綜合以上分析結果,我們選出台灣化工業的綠金英雄為勝一化工股份有限公司。

As the green economy has received more and more attention in society, whether business activities can take into account the protection of the earth on the premise of pursuing economic development without causing greater pollution has become the focus of global attention. Therefore, we screened out five chemical companies producing in Taiwan by product type and company size: FORMOSAN UNION CHEMICAL CORPORATION、COREMAX CORPORATION、EVERMORE CHEMICAL INDUSTRY CO., LTD.、CHUNG HWA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIAL WORKS, LTD.、SHINY CHEMICAL INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. From an objective point of view, we will finally select what we consider the green gold hero of Taiwan's chemical industry. At first, on financial analysis,we used gross margin, Total asset turnover, return on investment , debt ratio to make line chart to understand the five business of Profitability,Asset Utilization Efficiency、ROI, Financial risk. Using the high and low difference and trend of the chart, we first screened out the three companies that we think are better among the five companies, namely FORMOSAN UNION CHEMICAL CORPORATION, CHUNG HWA CHEMICAL INDUSTRIAL WORKS, LTD SHINY CHEMICAL INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD,Go to the next detailed comparison. Next, we list what each of these three companies have done: SDGs (Sustainable Development Goals), Porter five forces analysis(Bargaining power of customers、Bargaining power of suppliers、Threat of new entrants、Threat of substitutes、Competitive rivalry), SWOT Analysis(Strengths、Weaknesses、Opportunities、Threats) , the businesses of short-term goals and long-term goals , stock price comparison, Financial ratio, business analysis, Green energy performance and more and so on to deep analysis. Finally, based on the above analysis results, we selected the green gold hero of Taiwan's chemical industry as SHINY CHEMICAL INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.