題名: 紡織產業智慧化之人力資源管理的挑戰

其他題名: The challenge of human resource management in the textile industry intelligence

關鍵字: 紡織業 智慧轉型 人力資源管理; Textile Industry; Intelligent Transformation; Human Resource Management

摘要: 中文摘要 過去台灣紡織產業屬於傳統產業,在第四次工業革命的興起下,許多產業已進行智慧轉型,因此台灣紡織產業也開始跟進智慧化的腳步。面對智慧的轉型必然會面臨到各種挑戰,例如:資金問題、人才招募等等。因此本研究主要在探討台灣紡織業在經過智慧化的轉型,對於人力資源管理上之影響以及改變,從中找出紡織業在轉型中所面臨的難題,再給予整體紡織具參考性及價值的建議。 本次研究方法是先透過資料的蒐集來了解紡織業的概況,並針對台灣整體紡織產業做PEST分析,再透過與兩間企業訪談,以及問卷調查來深入了解紡織業在智慧轉型所面臨的難題。 經分析後發現A公司主要環繞「缺工」的問題,B公司問題則主要著重在「人才培訓」上,這些問題都能視作其他紡織廠可能面臨的議題,而我們為此也給予了一些提案,像是進行產學媒合、異業合作、推動小組競賽等等。

Abstract In the past, Taiwan’s textile industry was a traditional industry. With the rise of the fourth industrial revolution, many industries have undergone an intelligent transformation. Taiwan’s textile industry has also begun to follow the pace of smart. Facing the transformation of wisdom, it will inevitably face various challenges, such as funding issues, talent recruitment, and so on. This study mainly explores the impact and changes of Taiwan's textile industry on human resource management in the process of transformation. Finding out the difficulties faced by the textile industry in the transformation, and gives reference and valuable suggestions for the overall textile industry. The method of this research is to first understand the general situation of the textile industry through data collection, conduct a PEST analysis on the overall textile industry in Taiwan, and then through interviews with two companies and questionnaire surveys to gain an in-depth understanding of the difficulties faced by the textile industry in the transformation of intelligence. After analysis, it was found that company A mainly focused on the problem of "lack of workers", while the problem of company B mainly focused on "talent training". These problems can be regarded as issues that other textile factories may face. We have also given some Proposals, such as industry-university matchmaking, cross-industry cooperation, promotion of group competitions, etc.