題名: 品牌X內容X社群:行銷專題報告–以五花羽為例

其他題名: A Study on“Brand X Content X Social”: Marketing - A Case Study on“WU HWA YU”

關鍵字: 五花羽 品牌建立 內容行銷規劃; 社群行銷規劃; Wu Hua Yu; Brand Building; Content Marketing Planning; Community Marketing Planning

摘要: 中文摘要 如今科技進步快速,能與消費者接觸的通路越來越多元,但也因為科技進步帶來便利性,造成消費者對於資訊的接收的耐性越來越差,此也能從近年快速火紅的抖音或六秒短視頻等的現象發覺此問題,像是Instagram或Facebook的現實動態等功能,另外根據統計,抖音不到兩年達五億的活躍用戶,臉書花了四年達到此數據,Instagram更久為六年,從此數據發覺抖音成長速度比臉書快了整整一倍。而美國國家生物技術訊息中心也調查,消費者平均注意力時間正在變短,從2000年時的十二秒,到2015年時只有八點二五秒。即使短影音已經將內容濃縮在十五秒內,但若無法在八秒內抓住用戶眼球,十五秒都已太長,Instagram或Facebook的圖文及內容也如此,若無法在第一句話或第一眼吸引消費者,那他們更是不會展開內文看完所有訊息。 面對如今的社會現狀,本課程與業者配合,本組從品牌建立包含品牌原型為凡夫俗子,是為真誠、謙遜的角色設定,到目標客群設定為有送禮需求的上班族或企業管理者,接者是行銷通路規劃,從消費者旅程的角度切入規劃,並以此為核心,規劃我們三週PO文內容,並於第二章的第三節繪製了本組之內容行事曆及CC矩陣,再實作中不斷更進自己,最終從第一週成效較不佳,到第二週逐漸改善,並接觸更多通路,像是YouTube平台,最終獲得觸及86人、互動率32%,再到第三週透過個人Instagram觸及為三週最高560人 互動率25.7%,另外在個人PO文的部分,我們除了利用台灣Facebook社群PO文外,也嘗試使用中國大陸小紅書,以及發在日本Twitter接觸更多族群、國家,及嘗試更多元的通路,另外本組在Facebook社群的發文裡,也有消費者因為看到我們的貼文,私訊問我們有沒有存貨,而這也是本組此次成果中最大的亮眼。

Abstract Nowadays, with the rapid advancement of science and technology, there are more and more channels for contacting consumers. However, due to the convenience brought by technological advancement, consumers are becoming less and less patient about receiving information. This problem is discovered through the phenomenon of audio or 6-second short videos, such as Instagram or Facebook's real-life dynamics and other functions. In addition, according to statistics, Douyin has reached 500 million active users in less than two years, and it took Facebook four years to reach this figure, Instagram has been around for six years, and since then, the data has found that the growth rate of Douyin is twice as fast as that of Facebook. The US National Center for Biotechnology Information also surveyed that the average attention span of consumers is shortening, from 12 seconds in 2000 to only 8.25 seconds in 2015. Even if the short video has condensed the content in 15 seconds, if it cannot catch the user's attention within 8 seconds, 15 seconds is too long. The same is true for the graphics and content of Instagram or Facebook. Words or the first sight to attract consumers, then they will not expand the content to read all the information. In the face of today's social situation, this course cooperates with industry players. This group starts from brand building, including the brand prototype as an ordinary person, which is set for a sincere and humble role, and sets the target customer group as office workers or business managers who need to give gifts. The next step is marketing channel planning, cut into the planning from the perspective of the consumer journey, and use this as the core to plan the content of our three-week PO article, and draw the content calendar and CC matrix of this group in the third section of the second chapter , and continue to improve yourself in practice, and finally from the poor results in the first week to the second week, gradually improved, and contacted more channels, such as YouTube platform, and finally reached 86 people, with an interaction rate of 32%. By the third week, the highest interaction rate of 560 people reached 25.7% in three weeks through personal Instagram. In addition, in the part of personal PO articles, in addition to using Taiwan Facebook community PO articles, we also tried to use Xiaohongshu in mainland China, and posted on Japanese Twitter has access to more ethnic groups, countries, and tried more diverse channels. In addition, in the posts of our group on the Facebook community, some consumers privately asked us if we had stock because of our posts. The biggest highlight of the group's achievements this time.