龍門機械手蝸輪減速機傳動系統設計

Gantry robot worm gear reducer transmission system design

蝸輪減速機廣泛用於農工機械,如輸送機、碾米機、龍門機構等。本文為了滿足安全性和強度可靠性的要求,從基本的元件開始設計,例如螺旋齒輪、蝸桿、蝸輪,馬達與軸承的選配,以及繪製2D工程圖,了解龍門機械手臂的減速機構設計流程,並運用在實際的產品設計。 透過所要求的負載進行扭矩的計算,選擇馬達的型號且計算最小減速比,確認螺旋齒輪、蝸輪、蝸桿的參數設定及計算強度,依據選配的軸承與疲勞破壞理論,計算軸所需的最小直徑,完成以上的設計後,參考各個資料,選定尺寸的公差大小,將元件繪製成2D工程圖。 蝸輪減速機的優點是高減速比、體積小、重量輕,其缺點是傳動效率較低,依據本文的設計,採用單牙螺紋的設計,卻依舊保持著高效率,此外蝸輪蝸桿減速機構效率高達81.2 %,重量輕且不占空間。

A worm gear reducer is widely used in agricultural and industrial machines such as belt conveyor, rice drying machine, Gantry machine, etc. In order to meet the requirements of safety and strength reliability, the study was design from basic components such as gear spiral, worm gears, selection of motors and bearings. Drafting 2D engineering drawing, understand the design process of the deceleration mechanism of the gantry robot arm, and apply it to product design. Through the required loads to calculate the torque. Select the motor model to calculate the minimum reduction ratio. Confirm the parameter setting and calculation strength of gear spiral and worm gears. According to the bearing and fatigue damage to calculate the required diameter of the shaft. After completing the all design, also, refers to the dimensions tolerance of the each data, and drafting the 2D engineering drawing. The merits of a worm gear reducer is high speed ratio, lightweight and less volume, but the efficiency is comparatively low. The study adopt single thread, and maintain high efficiency. In addition, the efficiency of the worm gear reduction mechanism can be as high as 81.2 %, lightweight and doesn’t take up space.

龍門機械手; 螺旋齒輪; 減速機; 蝸桿蝸輪; 蝸桿蝸輪減速機; Gantry robot; Helical gear; Reduction gear; Worm and gear; Worm gear speed reducers