題名: 以中聯百貨品牌關係經營之實務專題

其他題名: Practical Project on Brand Relationship Management in Chung Lien Hardware Store

關鍵字: 生活五金百貨、市場分析、行銷策略、目標客群、社群行銷; 市場分析; 行銷策略; 目標客群; 社群行銷; Hardware Store; Marketing Strategies; Target Audience; Social Media Marketing; Market Analysis

摘要: 臺灣生活五金百貨產業近年來蓬勃發展,平價的生活用品為每人 每日 所需, 然而此產業在疫情間大受打擊,為了生存必須設立全新的行銷策略。根據經濟部統計,疫情期間全體零售業的網路營業額比重漸漸上升,疫情好轉後,零售業的線上與線下的虛實通路發展已成新時代之趨勢。中聯百貨為台中的在地品牌, 為 本次 團隊 畢業專題 所 合作之 業者 。經濟部在 2022 的資料顯示,全台中零售業的 商家密度為全台第二,而中聯百貨 須 找出自獨 有的品牌形象, 建立品牌識別度, 才能從眾多品牌中脫穎 而出 。 本 專題 透過 SWOT 分析、競爭者分析與立地商圈分析, 藉此 了解目前生活 五金百貨市場現況 以問卷調查法與 STP 分析設立本次專題之目標客群 最後 整合市場分析與目標客群 擬定 品牌 行銷策略 ,以 線上社群行銷且結合線下節慶活 動,達成虛實通路之整合,透過此策略 改善目前中聯百貨舊有的品牌形象與定 位,且拓展年輕新客群 。 研究 執行後發現 既有 社群圖文與影音未 能表現 中聯百 貨獨特之處 但是 經由 小組 調整 社群 策略 之 後 ,客群互動的 效果 仍 不 顯著 。 我們 認為 問題 可能在於 發文 主題 不 一致性 、社群平台未觸及目標客群、內容未吸引目 標客群, 且 並未根據 不同 社群平台 來 調整風格。 團隊建議中聯百貨 社群經營 策略 為建立各分店的社群平台,行銷策略以社區型經營為重心,除了增加忠誠客戶黏 著度外,也能有效地拓展新客群,並吸引當地年輕客群。

In recent years, the hardware store industry in Taiwan has been flourishing, with affordable daily necessities being an essential part of everyone's daily life. However, this industry has been severely hit during the pandemic, necessitating the establishment of new marketing strategies for survival. According to statistics from the Ministry of Economic Affairs, the proportion of online revenue of the entire retail industry gradually increased during the pandemic. After the situation improved, the development of online and offline channels in the retail industry has become a trend of the new era. Chung Lien Hardware Store is a local brand in Taichung and is the collaborator for this team's graduation project. Data from the Ministry of Economic Affairs in 2022 shows that the density of retailers in Taichung is the second highest in Taiwan, and Chung Lie n Hardware Store needs to establish its unique brand image and recognition in order to stand out among many brands. This project investigates the current market situation of the hardware and Hardware store industry through SWOT analysis, competitor analysi s, and location specific market analysis. It identifies the target customer group for this project through questionnaire surveys and STP analysis, and finally integrates market analysis and target customers to formulate brand marketing strategies. We propo se online marketing combined with offline festival activities to integrate online and offline channels, improving the existing brand image and positioning of Chung Lien Hardware Store, and expanding the young new customer group. We produce a series of new content on social media to establish the uniqueness of Chung Lien Hardware Store. However, we found the effect of customer interaction was still not significant. We believe that the problem may lie in the social media platform not reaching the target custo mer group, the content not attracting the target customer group, and not adjusting the style according to different social media platforms. The team suggests that Chung Lien Hardware Store's social media operation strategy is to establish individual platfo rms for each branch, focusing on community based content in marketing strategies, which can not only increase the stickiness of loyal customers but also effectively expand new customer groups and attract local young customers.