題名: 海上打擊樁於砂土之承載力評估

其他題名: Assessment of the bearing capacity of offshore driven pile in sandy soil

關鍵字: 離岸工程 圓錐貫入試驗; 台灣建築物基礎構造設計規範; 基樁軸向承載力; Offshore engineering; Cone Penetration Test (CPT)

摘要: 離岸工程普遍利用圓錐貫入試驗獲取土壤參數,但在國外已經有多種基於 CPT的方法用於評估大型海洋基樁的承載力。相對而言,台灣的建築物基礎構 造設計規範通常適用於較小尺寸的陸域基樁。基於此情況,本研究以台灣西部離 岸和近 岸海域常見的基樁類型為主,探討台灣建築物基礎構造設計規範與國外 方法在砂土不同強度變化下的軸向承載力方面的差異和趨勢。基樁承載力的研 究成果顯示, ICP和 UWA法整體上呈現較為保守的趨勢,而台灣建築物基礎構 造設計規範則呈現較高的評估值。

Offshore engineering commonly utilizes cone penetration tests (CPT) to obtain soil parameters, but various CPT-based methods have been developed abroad for assessing the bearing capacity of large marine piles. In contrast, Design Code and Specifications of Building Foundations are typically applied to smaller-sized onshore piles. Given this context, this study focuses on common pile types in the offshore and nearshore areas of western Taiwan, exploring the differences and trends in axial bearing capacity between Design Code and Specifications of Building Foundations and foreign methods under varying strengths of sandy soil. The research findings on pile bearing capacity indicate that the ICP and UWA methods generally exhibit a conservative trend, while Design Code and Specifications of Building Foundations show higher assessment values.