題名: 全球行銷管理企業個案分析:以長榮航空為例

關鍵字: 長榮航空 本土化 品牌; 服務; 創新; EVA AIR; Local; Brand; Aaker; Innovation

摘要: 一個企業的成功來自於它的品牌,而品牌象徵了一個企業、公司及產品已成功進入消費者的印象。其中品牌的價值來自於品牌權益。 由Aaker 文獻中,我們得知影響品牌權益的主要因素有:品牌忠誠度、品牌認知、品質認定、品牌結合及品牌資產的其他專利1。此外,在蒐集長榮航空相關資訊及文獻中,我們發現到其成功的關鍵因素是印象。承襲長榮集團起先海運的企業文化與社會形象,較晚起步的長榮航空因海運的成功,使得消費者對長榮航空也有相同的好印象。在消費者的潛意識中,長榮這個名詞即代表了高品質與高度的服務熱忱,故長榮集團不僅成為各大企業仿效的對象,也成為社會新鮮人爭先進入的公司。因此我們希望利用這些因素來分析長榮航空的品牌權益。

The success of an entrepreneur comes from its brand-name and the brand-name symbolic an entrepreneur, a company and a product has a impression in consumers’ mind successfully. The value is from the brand equity. In Aaker’s paper we realized that the main factors that affect the brand equity are brand loyalty, brand awareness, perceived equity, brand associations, and other proprietary brand assets. Besides that, in searching the information of EVA AIR, we found that the key factor of its success is the impression. Because EVA AIR adopted entrepreneur culture and societal image of EVERGREEN MARINE CORPORATION, they made consumers have same good impressions on EVA AIR because of the success of EVERGREEN MARINE CORPORATION. In the subconscious of consumers, EVA AIR represents high quality and high service enthusiasm, so EVERGREEN GROUP becomes a target that every entrepreneur wants to imitate. It is also a company which every societal freshman wants to enter. Consequently, students want to use these factors analyze the brand quality of EVA AIR.