題名: 都市更新之挑戰

其他題名: The challenge of urban renewal

關鍵字: 危機管理 都市更新 標竿學習; Crisis Management; Urban Renewal; Benchmarking

摘要: 都市更新可讓一地區變得更好,以增進公共利益。但在此前提下,是增進了誰的公共利益?有待商榷,而建商(企業、利益團體)、民眾、政府(官僚機構),這困難的三角習題應如何解決?希望利用危機管理、標竿學習、企業家精神和政策制定概念來改善與剖析都市更新的部分缺陷。 研究目的如下:一、在都市更新的規劃下,試圖以危機管理、標竿學習與企業家精神解決規劃下的爭議問題;二、在都市更新政策制定的過程之下,所遭遇到的各類困境。本研究認為政府應加強與實施者和參與者的信任機制,與加強都更範圍內的住戶認知與資訊,可建立都市更新平臺,以利資訊之流通,也可適時發布都市更新之優良案例,以利標竿學習之理論推廣,此可增加參與者對更新事業的信任,以加速都市更新事業的推動。

Abstract Urban renewal makes areas better for improving public interest. However, have you ever thought about who the biggest winner is? What’s the best way to build the relationships between businessmen (corporations, interest groups), the public, and government? Writer hopes to use the following way, Crisis Management, Benchmarking, Entrepreneurial Spirit, and the concepts of making policies, to analyze Urban renewal. The purposes of this research are the following. First, writer wonders to use Crisis Man-agement, Benchmarking, Entrepreneurial Spirit these 3 ways to solve the problems under ur-ban renewal. What’s more, this research mentions to problems from urban renewal and providing some thoughts could solve those problems, such as strengthening the trust between implementers and participants, sharing information by setting a platform. Through this plat-form, we could share the information with the residents and show them great urban renewal models. By doing so, Benchmarking would be spread slowly. Knowing more about Bench-marking, the trust between implementers and participants would be better. The process of ur-ban renewal would be more smoothly.