題名: 品牌認知與商品知識對消費者購買延伸性產品意願之研究:以誠品書局為例

其他題名: The effect of brand recognition and commodity knowledge on purchase intention of extension product - A Case of Eslite Bookstore

關鍵字: 品牌認知 商品知識 品牌忠誠度; 延伸性產品

摘要: 近幾年傳統書局因為網路書店及電子書的興起而逐漸沒落,很多規模較大的書店為了維持營運、迎合總體環境而進行變革,進而在店內增加販賣其他非書籍類的延伸性商品,並且發展多元化的特色,並非只販賣書籍,也希望能給顧客新的感受,因而在店面裝潢、營運核心等方面進行改革。 因此本文主旨在探討誠品書店的品牌認知及商品知識是否會影響顧客對購買企業延伸性產品之意願,而品牌忠誠度又是否可能使前兩項因子的影響力產生變化形成干擾變數。 以誠品書店為例,利用相關的文獻探討品牌認知、商品知識、品牌忠誠度的定義,以及設計問卷對主要客群進行實地研究,並利用統計方法分析研究問卷資料,以得到結果。 本研究預期結果為品牌認知及商品知識確實會影響顧客對延伸性產品造成正向影響,而品牌忠誠度則會干擾顧客購買延伸性產品之意願。

Abstract   Recently, traditional bookstores declined little by little because the raise of the on-line bookstore and e-book. Many large-scale bookstores advanced to reform for keeping net income and catering environment. They started to sell extension products in their bookstore, expanding their characteristic of diversification. Hoping to gave customers a totally new experience, not just selling books. Therefore, they also reformed in the interior decorating, unclear of business and so on.   Therefore, this study aims to investigate whether Eslite bookstore brand recognition and commodity knowledge will affect the willingness of the customer purchase intention of enterprise extension products. Brand loyalty might moderate the effects of the first two factor of influence and become moderating variable.   With using Eslite bookstore as the research target, the study use the related literature to confer brand recognition, the commodity knowledge, the brand loyalty. The questionnaire will be conducted to the main target customers. The statistical analysis is applied to analysis the collected data from questionnaire.   The final statistical data and the anticipated results as follows: The brand recognition and the commodity knowledge can affect the customer to have the forward influence to the purchase intention of the extension product, but the brand loyalty will disturb the customer to purchase intention of the extensible product.