題名: 藥妝量販店自有品牌與消費者因素對購買行為之影響

其他題名: The influence of the cosmeceutical hypermarket own brand and consumer factors on buying behavior

關鍵字: 自有品牌 消費者因素 忠誠度; 購物動機

摘要: 本研究旨在探討除自有品牌與消費者因素如何影響消費者的購買行為。本研究之抽樣對象為曾經在屈臣氏以及康是美等藥妝量販店購買過自有品牌產品的消費者為主,預計在過程中以問卷方式對目標研究對象進行調查,並利用量化統計分析方式研究回收之問卷得到研究結果。預期研究結果包括自有品牌的形象、品質和價格會影響消費者的購買動機和購買意願;消費者的社經地位和生活型態則會影響品牌的忠誠度,但如果消費者的經濟能力提升,而自有品牌能保障其形象、品質以及價格,仍然會吸引消費者回購,因此本研究預期自有品牌本身的形象、品質和價格將是影響消費者購買行為的主要因素。預期未來自有品牌業者可利用此研究結果,針對上述三種主要因素進行強化,能加強在市場上的競爭力。

Abstract The purpose of our study is to explore how cosmeceutical hypermarket own brand and consumer factors will influence consumers' buying behavior. In this study, sampling objects were once shopped in Watson and Cosmed. The study use questionnaire survey, and quantitative analysis. The expected results includes that its own brand image, quality and price will influence consumers' purchase motivation and purchase intention; consumers’ socio-economic status and lifestyle will affect their brand loyalty. However, if consumers' economic capabilities, and its own brand can keep their image, quality and price, it still can attract consumers purchasing. Therefore this study are expected that own brand image, quality and price will be the main factors that influence consumer buying behavior. The study anticipates that the own-brand companies can use this results to strength the three main factors above to improve their competitiveness in the market.