模擬學:非洲冒險動物園

ProModel-Adventurous zoo in Africa

學習模擬學課程,以往進行產業投資、營業店面等,都以資金進行測試,而現在使用promodel程式進行虛擬操作,觀測其他相關產業的時間、人數、人員、工作時間、停滯時間…等,進行模擬測試。藉由模擬學上的四大基礎:location、entities、arrivals、process進行分析。此次本組進行冒險動物園的遊客進入園區對於遊園時間、顧客額滿禮品店以及顧客上限。進行五周八小時測量,進行量測設備利用率,以及如何改善方案,使冒險動物園不會因壅擠阻塞造成客源流失。

Abstract Learning simulation, we simulate about industrial investment and Operation business. Through the Promodel program to simulate these businesses. Test about working time 、empolee 、 people 、 working and blocked to buisness.Runing time,we make eight hours with five weeks to test this model.Suppose utilization ratio is high , improve the project to make the Adventurous zoo missing the tourist.

冒險動物園; 改善方案; 設備利用率; 模擬學; Promodel; Adventurous zoo; implementation; Simulation