題名: 美國銀行

其他題名: Bank of America

關鍵字: 貨幣銀行學 VISA卡; 美國銀行; 創辦人-賈尼尼; The Economics of Money; Banking and Financial Markets; VISA card; The Bank of America; Giannini

摘要: 此份報告是為了介紹美國銀行的概況,其中的主要的資料是由網路查詢及圖書館內的藏書所獲得的,再利用這些資料整合編輯而成的,透過這份報告我們可以了解美國銀行的歷史背景、基本資料、服務特色、銀行佈局,以及重大事件,而報告內容還有分析2005至2010年財務比率,財務比率可以幫助我們了解美國銀行目前的營運狀況,是否值得投資,而在面對一些全球性問題時,美國銀行是否具備因應這些損失的能力。我們在這次報告中,知道近幾年的金融環境頗為動盪,從2007年的次級房貸風暴、2008年的全球金融海嘯,以及最近的歐債危機,當一家銀行有著舉足輕重的地位時,如果出現危機時,影響的人將不計其數,所以銀行做出高風險性的投資或決策時,要去深思會有什麼樣的負面效果,而我們是否該讓銀行握有如此大的影響力,試著去探討近幾年的金融環境的變化,該如何去應變,才能使傷害降到最低。

Abstract This report is to introduce an overview of the Bank of America, which information is obtained by the network inquiries and library collections. And then, we can understand the operating conditions of the Bank of America, which we are investing in, and whether they have the ability to response to these losses in the face of global issues. In this report, the financial environment in these years, we know quite turbulent, when a bank has a pivotal position. If there is a crisis, the impact will be numerous. So that, when the banks make high risk investments or decisions, we have to ponder what kind of negative effect, before.