原物料價格上漲對台灣經濟與產業及進出口貿易的衝擊

Raw Material Prices on Taiwan's Economy And Industry And the Impact of Import And Export Trade

本文以近期國際原物料上漲對台灣經濟與產業以及進出口貿易的影響作為探討的主題,首先,對於引起這波原物料上漲原因加以分析,進一步的討論導致目前通貨膨脹現象的主因,再了解原物料價格上漲對台灣的產業與進出口貿易的衝擊影響,以及與國際金融市場的關係,最後則針對因原物料價格上漲所產生的問題,政府與企業所提出因應策略,以降低負面效應。

Abstract In this paper, I take recent international raw material prices on the Taiwan's economy and industry and import and export trade as this theme. First of all, I analyze the reasons causing the increase of raw materials. Further I discuss the main cause of the phenomenon leading to the current inflation and understand the price-hike of the raw materials has resulted in the impact on the Taiwan's industry and import and export trade and the relationship with the international financial markets. Finally, I investigate the problems arising from the price-hike of the raw materials and government and enterprises proposed strategies to reduce the negative effects.

原物料; 能源; 通貨膨脹; 消費者物價指數; 期貨價格指數; Consumer Price Index(CPI); Commodity Research Bureau Futures Price Index(CRB); Energy、Inflation; Raw Materials