題名: 思維車

其他題名: SEGWAY

關鍵字: G-sensor SEGWAY; 馬達驅動電路; Motor drive circuit

摘要: 隨著科技的進步,各種技術發展也越來越發達,最近幾年流行的智慧型移動設備,大多都有利用G-sensor作為水平及加速度之偵測,作為測量儀器以及遊戲用途,並且藉由這項技術運用在更多應用上。本專題主要藉由AT89S52微控制器為核心,並設計一SPI通訊介面與G-sensor溝通,以獲得目前三軸之加速度量值,藉以判斷桿子傾斜之狀態。並且使用兩個馬達驅動電路來控制馬達轉速使車子移動,最後完成一個簡易之SEGWAY移動裝置。 另外利用G-sensor作為控制器,會較為方便,因為G-sensor 裝置在桿子上,只要桿子移動,G-sensor就能感應,會是一個較佳的控制方式。本專題讓我們更加瞭解近期流行的技術以及G-sensor 之各種應用,並且跟進時代之腳步。

With the growing development of industrial technologies, most of the recent popular smart mobile device, have equipped with G-sensor to detect the acceleration of object. Consequently, this technology has been widely used to the applications for game device and the measurements of instrument. This main purpose of this project is to design a Segway device based on a microcontroller, AT89S52. An SPI communication interface is designed to communicate with G-sensor. We can get the current three-axis acceleration values, by distinguish the status of the pole tilted. In addition, using two motor drive circuits can control the motor speed so as to make the car move. In addition, using the G-sensor as a controller is more convenient because G-sensor device on a pole. G-sensor can be sensed as long as the pole moves, this results in the best control for the Segway. Furthermore, the completion of this project brings us to better understand the recent popular technology and the varieties of G-sensor applications, and keep the pace on the modern developments of industrial technologies.