題名: 等候線理論改善日船章魚小丸子之改善報告

其他題名: Improved report of using queuing theory to improve Takoyaki

關鍵字: 等候線理論 Queuing Theory

摘要: 摘要 逢甲是台灣著名的商圈,吸引了大量遊客前來朝聖,創造出無限商機。我們可以發現到人氣商店外總是排滿了長長的隊伍,使顧客等待時間變得漫長,店家也常常有供不應求的情形。藉由這一次等候線理論的研究,我們將以日船章魚小丸子作為研究的對象,利用作業研究這門課所學的理論加以應用,期望幫助店家舒緩排隊的人潮。 這次的研究中,我們將收集到的原始資料整理後,計算出顧客到達間隔時間(λ)和服務時間(μ),再運用ExpetFit軟體將整理後的資料統計出顧客到達時間(λ)和服務時間(μ)的分配。原數據整理後,近似M/M/S模型,因此我們以M/M/S模型來模擬日船章魚小丸子的點餐服務人員和顧客點餐情形,並且計算出Lq、Wq、L、W。最後將我們提出的改善方法再利用M/M/S模型計算出新的Lq、Wq、L、W,比較改善前後的差異。

Taiwan's Feng Chia is a famous shopping district, attracted a large number of visitors come to the pilgrimage while creating unlimited business opportunities. We can find that the popular store outside always ranks full long a little of queue, and lead to the customer's waiting time becoming so long , so the situation usually has the supply falls short of demand in the store. By this time the study of queuing theory, we will be Takoyaki as the object of study, and applied queuing theory learned in the operations research classroom to help relieve queuing crowds. In this study, we sorting the collected raw data, calculate the customer inter-arrival times (λ) and service time (μ ), and then use ExpetFit software to determine the distribution of the data statistics of customer arrival time (λ) and service time (μ).After sorting the original data, the data is approximately M / M / S model, so we use the M / M / S model to simulate service personnel and customers ordering situations, and calculates Lq, Wq, L, W. Finally, using again the M / M / S model to calculate the new Lq, Wq, L, W, in our improve ways, compare with the difference before and after improvement.