題名: 氣壓緩衝及減振之效果

其他題名: Pressure Buffered and Effects of Reduced Vibration

關鍵字: 氣壓缸 大負載 緩衝裝置; 真空抑振技術; 儲氣桶; 回收能源; The cylinder; The high-compression of gas; The load; The equipment of buffer; Recycling energy

摘要: 氣體的高壓縮性與氣缸作動的非線性,使得氣壓缸的作動速度與位移控制難度高於油缸與電動馬達,但仍有相當多有關氣缸速度與位移控制的研究成果。這些氣缸速度與位移控制的方法若作為抑制氣缸的緩衝裝置,會有相當好的抑制振動之效果。 但其結構複雜、成本高且沒有能源回收功能。因此,對於不需精確速度的位移控制之氣缸的終點衝擊控制,通常可採用附緩衝的氣缸、外加機械式減振裝置來完成。   為兼具氣壓回收的功能,採用並聯氣缸與加入儲氣桶等相關的結構,雖有良好且結構簡單,但仍有改善的空間。為了達到進一步的結構簡化,本文將針對直立裝置的氣缸,採用結合真空抑振技術與儲氣桶之結構,探討抑制振動的相關特性,期盼能作為氣動機構兼具節能與抑振功能之設計參考。

Although the high-compression of gas and the action of nonlinear cylinder make the speed and the displacement of a cylinder harder to control than the electric motor, there has still a lot of research results on controlling the speed and the displacement of a cylinder. If controlling the speed and the displacement of a cylinder can use to inhibit its buffer, it will have a very good effect of vibration suppression. Its structure is complex, costly and without the recovery function of energy, so for the impact control of the endpoint of the cylinder which without accurate speed can be complete by the cylinder with the buffer. In order to recycle the energy of pressure, we use the cylinder with the parallel connection and the air tank. And we use the structure to discuss its buffer. Wish to be the design of the energy-saving and the vibration suppression function.