題名: 拯救食安鬥士:粥遊天下的X檔案

其他題名: ZHOU YOU TIAN SIA

關鍵字: 品牌 粥遊天下 策略經營管理; Brand strategic

摘要: 常言說民以食為天,逢甲正是聚集了眾多美食的聖地,名聲無遠弗屆,而能夠一直長久營業的店,必定是有所過人之處。但是隨著時間流逝,並非所有的老店都能夠適應大環境的改變,隨著物價及房價的上漲,店面必須不斷調整產品價格,而消費者也比以往更刁鑽,除了美食之外也很注重服務態度,有鑑於此我們挑選出其中一間較有問題的老店來探討。 「粥遊天下」是逢甲地區知名餐飲店,其餐點如店名,以粥品為主。這間店歷年來多次更換店面,目前位於福星路上,對面也是以賣粥為主打的「粥品」,但根據訪問結果,粥遊天下似乎有許多可以改善的空間,因此本報告就是想了解店家在經營策略管理上哪裡出了問題,幫助其解決。 「粥遊天下」目前將店面開在強力競爭對手附近,絕不單只有產品美味就能夠競爭的過,若是店內問題不改善,名聲只會越來越差,導致客源流失,基於上述之理由,希望藉由這次報告中了解到一間餐飲店除了產品美味之外,還需要如何策略經營管理, 以及如何幫助店家改善不良狀況來達到永續經營。

To the people foodstuff is all-important. Feng Jia is famous of delicious food. But time goes by, not all of the old shop could adapt to the big environment. With the price rise-up in material and rent, the shops need to readjust prices and the consumers pay more attention to the serving attitude. So, we choose an old shop with some problems to discuss about it. 「粥遊天下」 is a famous shop in this area. It’s on Fu Shind Rd. As its name , the recommended specialty is porridge. This shop changed its decoration for many times recently. After our interview, there are some problems that they need to face and deal with them. And most important of all, we want to find out the questions and help them to solve the management problems. There are a lot of competitors around 「粥遊天下」. So not only the delicious food but the decoration is very important. If they don’t improve present situation. They will lose their reputation and customers. According to this report, we want to learn more about how to deal with management and help the them to maintain business continuity.