題名: 揚聲器音箱之部份物件變化之分析與量測

其他題名: Analysis and measurement of changes in some of the objects horn speakers.

關鍵字: 量測 模擬 揚聲器 analysis measurement speakers

摘要: 揚聲器是音響系統的核心,它的品質直接決定了整個系統的效果。揚聲器的構造很單純,藉著線圈吸放磁鐵,來推動鼓膜的前後移動,電流給線圈的的電發生磁場效應,正極─正極時會排斥(此時會振膜會往內收);負極─正極(此時振膜會往外擴),這瞬間一收一擴的節奏會造成波(聲波),就可以使揚聲器發出該頻率的聲音,和我們講話的喉嚨振動是同樣的效果。 揚聲器發音原理中知道單體靠共振來發音的,所以他的箱體也是非常重要的,現代揚聲器箱體很多都是塑膠的,但是塑膠外殼的共振聲最差,所以我們使用木質材料來當作箱體,木質音箱會明顯優於塑料箱體。 早期揚聲器的製作,都是透過資深喇叭工程師依單體的狀況,利用經驗來做部分的調整,而現在學術理論的發展與成長,都可以先透過模擬與運算來了解現狀設計的喇叭與音箱搭配起來的音質為何。 此次我們利用公司所提供的早期產品(揚聲器、木箱、風管…等),來進行以下之電路模擬與實際量測之比較。 而此次實際量測的部份是採用逢甲之美律電聲實驗室的KLIPPEL & SoundCheck等儀器來做測試,用此來驗證模擬的曲線與實測能相符。

The speaker is the core of the audio system, its quality directly determines the effect of the whole system. The speaker's structure is very simple, through the coil suction magnet, to promote the tympanic membrane before and after moving, current to the coil of the electric field effect, anode - cathode will reject (at this time will diaphragm to adduction); anode - cathode (the diaphragm to expand), this moment is one of a the rhythm of the expansion will cause the wave, can make the speaker sends out the sound frequency, and we speak throat vibration is the same effect. The speaker sound principles that monomer by resonance to pronunciation, so his body is also very important, modern loudspeaker are a lot of plastic, but plastic shell of acoustic resonance is the worst, so we use wood as a box, wooden box will be significantly better than the plastic box. Making early speaker, is through the senior engineers in the horn monomer status, to do some adjustments by experience, and now the academic development and growth, can be the first through the simulation and operation to understand the speaker and speaker design situation with sound quality are. This we use early products provided by the company (speakers, wooden box, wind pipe... And so on), to compare the following circuit simulation and actual measurement. The actual measurement is part of the beauty of FCU electroacoustics laboratory KLIPPEL & SoundCheck instruments to do the test, the test curve and practical simulation can match.