題名: 2008年貝爾斯登倒閉 戀愛季

其他題名: The Bear Stearns Companies closed down in 2008s: the season to love

關鍵字: 貝爾斯登倒閉 影片報告; 戀愛; The Bear Stearns Companies closed down; Movie report; Love

摘要: 這是用影片呈現的報告,而報告所要呈現的是在2007年貝爾斯登倒閉這樣的歷史事件,經歷了許多次金融風暴的貝爾斯登傷痕累累,在2007年次貸來了重創貝爾斯登,美國政府看不下去決定跳出來幫他解圍,美國政府充當媒人把貝爾斯登介紹給摩根大通,貝爾斯登就跟摩根大通在一起了,雷曼兄弟在一旁看這這對新人的離去及美國政府的背影。 影片中先以新聞的方式帶出整個事件的大致經過,後面則以搞笑的方式演示出貝爾斯登倒閉的過程,最後加上強而有力的音樂及後製,完成了這支吸引人目光,並且可以同時清楚瞭解整個事件的影片 拍攝過程經歷過雨天、大熱天,撐著傘在艱難的氣候下拍攝,中間還一度重拍,各位演員們更是在追求完美的要求下帶了好幾套衣服來換,大家在這個拍攝的過程有歡笑、有吵架、有抱怨,但當影片完成後大家唯一有的情緒叫感動。

This report was presented by the film, describing the collapse of Bear Stearns in 2007. Experienced many financial crises, Bear Stearns had scarred. When the 2007 Bear Stearns hit by the subprime mortgage crisis, the US government stood out to help him rescue. The US government played the role of matchmaker, introducing Bear Stearns to JP Morgan Chase. Thus, Bear Stearns and JP Morgan got together.Lehman Brothers looked on the couple's departure and the US government back, expecting to get the same help.