題名: 觸摸機器人

其他題名: Touched Robot

關鍵字: LED 觸摸機器人 LED封裝與量測實驗; LEDs; Touched Robot

摘要: 本課程主要進行LED封裝與量測實驗,並且需製做出一個獨一無二的LED燈具。 首先我們需製作出LED燈源,其製程步驟為將LED晶粒固晶於導線架上,接著利用金線機將LED進行導電線路連接。最後使用螢光粉噴塗機進行LED發光波長轉換,噴塗後放入烤箱進行烘烤。調配螢光粉濃度來達到設計的LED發光顏色。 使用積分球進行LED數據量測,並整理出LED的特性關係,並與所設計的燈具作搭配。我們以不同顏色LED搭配電子電路,最後結果呈現出觸摸機器人之LED燈具。

In this experiment of package and measurement of light-emitting diodes (LEDs), we have designed and made a lighting luminaire. First, blue LED dices were bonded to a lead frame and packaged using silver paste and gold wire. Subsequently, a green phosphor and a red phosphor of various wt% concentrations were used to obtain the different color LEDs. They were uniformly mixed with silicone and then poured into the lead frame by using spray coated techniques. Finally, the measured luminescence spectra of the LEDs were measured using a integration sphere. We combined the different color of LEDs and electrical circuit to make the lighting of Touched Robot.