題名: 愛之味財務分析報告

其他題名: The financial analysis of the AGV CORP

關鍵字: 愛之味 財務分析 financial analysis accounting report; Accounting Analysis

摘要: 說明: 此報告目的在於研究愛之味公司近6年來的市場地位、營運狀況、融資資訊等。 主要目的是分析愛之味公司的營運狀況,關於償債能力的部分使用:負債比率、長期資金適合率、流動比率、速動比率等來分析;經營能力部分;應收帳款週轉率、存貨周轉率、應付帳款週轉率、總資產週轉率等分析;獲利能力部分: 資產報酬率、每股盈餘、股東權益報酬率(ROE)、營業利益率、稅後淨利率等分析;成長力分析部分:成本費用率、每股淨值,以及財務槓桿比率做為我們的主要內容。 為期一個月的報告我們分析出雖然愛之味公司的股價非常的平穩,但是可能因為要開發中國新市場的緣故,大量投資而有虧損的情形,所以若想要投資愛之味股份有限公司的人可能要多加小心。

The best way to understand the business ferret is to compare its financial report in different times. This paper identifies and explains the information of AGV PRODUCT CORP in six different periods from market observation post system which can be discovered for any publicly traded company or any private company if the financial data is supplied. So we evaluate the liquidity and short term debt-paying ability and use the operation ability. Through the whole calculated, we found the performance declined after invested in china. While earning ability, operating ability and payoff ability declined ,the developing ability increased feebly in the following year.