題名: 紅外線防撞自走車

其他題名: self-propelled car with anti-collision

關鍵字: 防撞自走車 微控制器

摘要: 本專題主要在設計與製作一個紅外線防撞自走車,利用紅外線感應器傳送與接收訊號,再經由微控制器處理適時送出訊號給馬達,使車子能提前迴避障礙物,以達到防撞的效果。本專題應用8051晶片微控制器與組合語言來執行這項動作,並配合馬達調整速度以達成目的。車子的設計使用簡單的塑膠板、保麗龍膠或束帶等材料來完成,以免車身過重,導致直流馬達無法推動整台自走車,最後實驗十分成功,自走車可以自行迴避障礙物,此原型可以作為危險地帶探勘車之類的原形,期望可減少人員再探勘危險地區的損失。

The main aim of this project is to design and implement a self-propelled car with anti-collision by employing an infrared sensor. The self-propelled car can detect the obstacles by using the infrared sensors which are installed in front of car so as to avoid the collision. The system hardware is based on an microcontroller and the software is programmed in assemble language. The car speed can also be controlled by the microcontroller. In order to reduce weight of the car, The structure of the car body is made by plastic, polystyrene, and some of the light materials. Finally, the prototype of the self-propelled car is fulfilled and experimental results show its good performance.