題名: 王者之爭,誰會稱霸:王品(西堤)vs.海底撈

其他題名: Scramble for the throne, who is the winner-Wowprime(TASTY) vs. Hai Di Lao Hot Pot

關鍵字: 服務業 餐飲業 服務流程; Service Market; Restaurant Industry service flow

摘要: 科技進步與資訊發達促使現今的服務業市場競爭變得激烈,消費者日常可以接觸到無數的消費訊息,而如何在同業中做出差異化吸引消費者的注意已是服務業行銷的重要議題,而民以食為天,「食物」是人類生存的基本條件,餐飲業也因此成為人們時常會接觸的服務行業之一,在台灣餐飲業中,王品為知名餐飲連鎖集團,旗下多達十幾個子品牌,其與即將進軍台灣的中國火鍋品牌的海底撈,比較起來有何異同之處?而海底撈原有的服務項目是否為台灣消費者真正需要及接受的?與母品牌販售相同產品且定價策略較相近海底撈的西堤(TASTY),兩者在服務流程上的差異,有哪些是可做為海底撈在台經營時服務項目增減的參考,而長久下來海底撈如何能在台灣永續經營,做出符合台灣消費者需求且創新的服務,在台灣餐飲業佔有一席之地,是值得探討的議題。 本報告從王品(西堤)及海底撈的背景著手,進而以SWOT分析、7P分析、服務花朵、STP分析及服務流程圖比較兩者差異,最後提出海底撈進入台灣市場的短、中、長期的策略建議。

Nowadays, advanced technology and information makes service market become more and more competition. Consumers contact various information, how to make a difference to attract consumer’s attention become an important topic for service industry. Food is the fundamental element for everyone, which makes restaurant become important in the service industry. In Taiwan, Wowprime is a famous chain restaurant group, where China’s hot pot gaint brand is Hai Di Lao. Since Hai Di Lao is going to enter Taiwan’s market, therefore, this study tries to compare the similarities and differences between these two famous service brands. For example, does Hai Di Lao need to adapt their services to match Taiwan consumers’ need? and compared with Wowprime’s sub-brand TASTY, are there any differences between their service processes? Moreover, if Hai Di Lao want to do a long-time business in Taiwan, what issue they should concerened? This report start with Wowprime(TASTY) and Hai Di Lao Hot Pot’s background, and then followed by the SWOT analysis, 7P analysis, service flowers, STP analysis and service flow chart compare their difference, Finally propose Hai Di Lao enter Taiwan market short, medium and long-term strategy proposal. Keyword:Service Market, Restaurant Industry, service flow