題名: 全球化浪潮下的印度概況

其他題名: The Trend of Globalization in India

關鍵字: 印度 全球化 東協 莫迪經濟學; India; Globalization; ASEAN(The Association of Southeast Asian Nations); Mod-nomics

摘要: 在東亞國家中,因為全球化以及勞動人口快速成長,因金磚四國聞名的印度成為了世界經濟成長最為快速的經濟體之一。在印度中,最有競爭力的資產就是「人」。除了擁有成本低廉的勞工以外,在語言以及與西方國家的時差上更成為了印度的優勢。在本文中我們除了有基本印度的介紹以外,我們也對貿易額及條約做分析,而在文末我們以印度的未來展望做全篇的總結。全球化儼然成為世界的潮流,而印度正是這股潮流的得利者。

In Asian countries,because of globalization and the rapid growth of the labor force,India has become one of the fastest growing economies in the world,which is well known by BRIC. In Inida,the most competitive asset is ‘people’.Not only it has the low-cost labor,but also has the advantage of the language and the time difference with the Western countries. In this article,we introduce in addition to the basic India, we also do analysis on trade and treaties.And we talk about the future of India in the end as a summary of the whole chapter.The globalization has become the trend of the world trend,and the India is the beneficiary on this trend!