題名: 大甲溪流域環境生態系統分析

其他題名: Tachia River watershed ecosystem analysis

關鍵字: 大甲溪流域 生態工法 環境評估; 環境生態系統評估; SOWT分析

摘要: 大甲溪流域,其為台灣西部主要河川,發源於300公尺以上山脊, 強勁的水力塑造了流域內豐富多變的地形景觀,擁有豐富多樣的生態系統。本文研究其環境背景、生態系統、人類水利之應用……等多項目,利用課堂所學知識加以觀察與分析比較,其中整理出食物鏈及生態金字塔,使我們能更明瞭大自然中食物階級及能量的傳遞關俙, 此外,也追查大甲大甲溪曾發生之生態系影響事件,分別為非生物系事件─梨山大火;生物事件─大肚魚引進,觀察其事件前及事件後之大甲溪生態系統的改變,並利用SOWT分析,來評估大甲溪流域之優勢、劣勢、威脅及機會,最後從中討論環境與工程之間該如何取捨、工程前之環境評估,以及未來水力工程開發採用生態工法及低衝擊開發……等方式,來有效維護大自然,降低對環境的破壞,達到生態之保育與永續發展之目標。

Tachia, Taiwan rivers in the West, rises 300 meters above the Ridge,Powerful hydraulic shaping River basin in the rich and varied landscape, with a rich and diverse ecosystem. Studied its background environment, ecosystems, and human water use ... ... And many other projects, using what they have learned in the classroom observation and analysis, which put together food webs and ecological pyramids, so foods class we can more clearly understand the nature and energy of the passing Guan XI,Also, also tracing Tachia Tachia Brook had occurred of ecological Department effects event, respectively for non-bio Department event-the Lishan fire; bio event-the big belly fish introduction, observation its event Qian and the event Hou of Tachia Brook ecological system of change, and using SOWT analysis, to assessment Tachia Brook basin of advantage, and disadvantage, and threat and the opportunities, last from discussion environment and engineering Zhijian the how choice, and engineering Qian of environment assessment, and future hydraulic engineering development used ecological workers method and the low impact development...... Ways to effectively maintain the nature and reduce damage to the environment, ecological conservation and sustainable development goals