題名: 味丹天然綠藻錠 前進日本

其他題名: VEDAN Chlorella tablet to Japan

關鍵字: 味丹 綠藻錠 保健食品; 日本保健食品; VEDAN chlorella tablets healthy supplements; Japanese healthy supplements

摘要: 日本是注重養身保健的民族,在保健食品市場有很大的需求。日本的保健食品功效多是以美白、恢復肌膚彈性為訴求,品牌印象也較為陽剛,相對而言較少關於促進新陳代謝,增加身體機能的保健食品。透過分析我們發現,特別是日本女性平均對於保健食品的需求比男性還要大,因此我們決定要將味丹綠藻錠行銷到日本。 我們透過行銷環境分析、產品策略分析,我們將市場鎖定在年輕的上班族群,讓他們從年輕就開始使用味丹綠藻錠,使他們程為未來的忠誠顧客群。MARIMO是我們替味丹綠藻錠設計的療癒性吉祥物,MARIMO,是日文的「球藻」發音。我們要在日本吹起一股清新的綠色活潑小旋風,鎖定了25到30歲的年輕上班族女性,我們設計了網頁及手機APP,以及可放在辦公桌上的盆栽式創意造型盒,兼具著環保的概念,有補充包可以做補充。 味丹MARIMO將邀請台灣旅日的棒球選手陽岱鋼作為代言人,他具有健康、正面、積極的形象,且受日本大眾的喜愛與肯定,所以我們希望透過他,能更提升味丹在日本的知名度。

Nutritional Supplements & Health Food Market—Vedan Enterprise subsidiaries - Vedan Biotechnology is the world’s largest chlorella manufacturer and the major supplier of chlorella imports in Japan. In recent years, Vedan has also introduced a wide range of chlorella-based products, as well as various multi-ingredient nutritional supplements, health food and skin care products, to actively explore the potential domestic and international market. The healthy supplements in Japan are prefer to recover the skin flexibility and make the skin whiter. Thorough the PEST analysis, product policies, we found our target markets is 25 to 30 ages office female workers. We designed a whole new package for chlorella tablets. It is totally different from the original one. And there has an adorable creative potted plant style supplementary chlorella box that you can put on your office desk. Besides, people can download VEDAN app from the Appstore on their smartphone. It shares the newest VEDAN product and health information. It can set the notice alarm to notice you to take chlorella tablets three times a day.