題名: 再現華衣,會速升級:LA FlEA” 拉福利二手衣交換收購店

其他題名: Accounting information system : second-hand clothes shop

關鍵字: 會計資訊系統 會計實務; 會計基礎建立; 財務報表; 中小企業; Accounting information system(AIS); Practice of accounting; Financial statement

摘要: 本研究協助個案公司拉福利二手衣交換收購店,建立會計基礎並正確操作會計資訊系統,以達到產生完善的財務報表予利害關係人之目的。本研究主要工作分為兩個階段,第一階段為協助研究個案公司了解會計基礎原則,使個案公司對於會計原則更加明瞭,並且對於個案公司的會員點數折扣、盤點狀況以及存貨分類提出相關解決方法或建議。第二階段為協助研究個案利用會計觀念操作會計資訊系統,再了解研究個案的營運狀況後,以進貨和銷貨的分錄協助個案操作會計資訊系統,以及使用系統產生較為完善的財務報表。最終個案能利用所學習的會計知識,依循正規的記帳方式,配合正確的存貨成本認定方法,操作會計資訊系統,進而產生較為完善的報表。

The study assists case company, thrift store, constructs accounting knowledge to operate accounting information system correctly. The main research work has two steps, first, we teach the manager basic accounting principles and provide the accounting solution for reward points, inventory counts and inventory classification. Second, we teach the manager to record journal entries from accounting information system for providing sound financial statement for stakeholders. The results show case company solves majority problems for accounting through our assistance.