題名: 清境農場

其他題名: Chingjing Veteran’s Farm

關鍵字: 清境農場 遊憩資源 規劃; 生態環境

摘要: 隨著都市生活壓力與日俱增,人們趨向于追求綠色休閒生態旅遊。在紀錄片《看見台灣》播出后,清境農場更是成為台灣炙手可熱的景點。然而,清境農場蒸蒸日上的旅遊產業發展,也帶出了許多不可避免的問題,比如資源的不合理使用等等。本文通過對清境農場的實地調查,分析清境農場遊憩資源的基本概況,從中找出清境農場目前發展中存在的問題并提出相關改進建議,為清境農場的持續健康發展提供幫助。

With the increasing pressure of urban life, people tend to pursue green leisure ecotourism. After people see the documentary "See Taiwan" , Chingjing Veteran’s Farm is to become Taiwan's hottest attractions. However, with Chingjing Veterans’s Farm flourishing tourism industry, a lot of the inevitable problems also bring out, such as the irrational use of resources and so on. This article bases on the Chingjing Veterans’s farm fieldwork, analyses the basic overview of Chingjing Veterans’s recreation resources, then find out the current problems and make relevant suggestions for improvement, to provide assistance for the sustainable and healthy development of Chingjing Veteran’s Farm.