題名: 行銷管理商品研究報告:純喫茶

其他題名: Marketing Management Paper:Chun-Chi-Cha

關鍵字: 包裝飲料 台灣飲料市場; 產品定位; Beverage Market; Bottled Drinks; Product Position

摘要: 在台灣廣大的飲料市場中,統一企業在飲料業銷售量連續五年排行第一(2006~2010)(見附件一);統一純喫茶在1993年上市,是全世界第一瓶冷藏利樂屋(紙盒)包裝茶品,為大眾所悉知之平價包裝茶飲品牌,團隊為探討其成就廣大銷售量的原因,進行純喫茶的產品行銷研究。團隊首先前往各種銷售地點觀察產品銷售狀況,蒐集第一手資料,再進行分析,探討此產品的主要消費者及其特徵,與此產品在不同銷售地點有何銷售方式與消費者的差異,並區分廣大的飲料市場,找出純喫茶鎖定的市場與在市場中的定位,並找出此市場中的競爭者。蒐集純喫茶的廣告與促銷方式,並分析出產品的STP、4P、PEST、跟SWOT分析,再依團隊所發現的產品關鍵問題,設計改善方案,並發展新的產品構思,拍攝一支為時30秒的廣告傳達新的產品設計理念。

The wide of beverages marketing in the Taiwan, UNI-PRESIDENT had ranked the frist in the sales of beverages industry between 2006 to 2010.UNI-PRESIDENT 純喫茶 was be sale since 1993, that is the first cold storage parking tea of Tetra Pak all over the world. This brand is familiar with the people in Taiwan .To seek out the reasons why it can create the vast sales, the team start to study marketing of its products. In the first, the team go to kids of sales location to observe the sales of products, search for primary data and analyze it .According to the data ,the team discuss the primary consumers for this commodity and the characteristic of they .And then ,research the difference to sales method that differ sales location used .The team differentiate the vast beverages marketing, find out the market and position that純喫茶focus on ,and look for the competitor in this market . Searching its advertisements and promote methods, analyzing its STP, 4P, PEST, and SWOT. Finally, according to the key issue that the team find out , they design lots of improvable plans, and develop new product conceive, film a thirty-second advertisement to convey the new product design ideas to the costumers of 純喫茶.