題名: 金融市場期末報告之賺錢的目的在於花錢

其他題名: Financial market : The goal of making money is to spend money

關鍵字: 市場特色 市場趨勢 投資組合; Market Features; Market trend; Investment portfolio

摘要: 現今歐債危機成了一個影響全球金融波動的重大焦點,我們要如何在一次又一次的金融危機中利用投資組合的方式獲取利益呢? 最重要的必然是要了解每個國家在股票市場、債券市場、匯率市場的市場特色以及市場趨勢。而報酬及風險更是在選擇投資標的一大重點,我們又該如何運用所學以及新聞資訊來瞭解股市、債市、匯市的波動,並在適當的時機避開投資風險? 股市的部分,根據歷年來的資料顯示,英國與德國不僅是發展較為健全同時也是相對強大的兩大股市,不管是在穩定程度上,或是動盪時能迅速回穩,都能表現出其領先另外兩國的優勢。 債市的部分,英德兩國受到歐債的影響十分深遠,加上瑞士首創的負利率公債,在全球通膨下滑的情形下,對投資長期的投資人來說,瑞債毫無疑問的是頭值得垂涎的肥羊。 匯市的部分,雖然英德各為歐洲的兩大龍頭,但無奈的是德國卻被歐債拖累了不少,在彼此都穩定之下,一定程度的風險趨避是每個投資人都有所希望的,因此我們選擇英國債券做為投資標的。

Now the European debt crisis has become a big issue which impacts the global financial market. How could we do to gain profit by using the portfolio when the financial crisis happened again and again? The most important thing is to know the characteristics and trends of the three markets, which is the stock market, bond market and currency market, in each country. The return and the risk are the critical parts when we choosing the investment target. How do we know the market fluctuation by what we had learned and the information from the news? How to avoid the investment risk?