題名: WTO的出現,對全球貿易的影響歷程

其他題名: The changes of global trade after the appearance of WTO

關鍵字: 全球經貿 服務貿易 引力模型; WTO global’s transaction

摘要: 世界貿易組織(WTO)一直是大家熟悉的機構,它扮演了在全球經貿上舉足輕重的地位,WTO打開了各個國家間的貿易橋樑,使全球的產品、服務、知識,能夠更公平的交易,時至今日,WTO已經為全球經濟、貿易進展,貢獻了不少心力。 台灣為海島型國家,國際貿易是本國經濟命脈,因此,WTO的加入是我國勢在必行的決定,但反觀加入WTO後對我國的優點,亦有許多傷害到本國產業的部分,本報告將會對台灣加入WTO後產業的影響下去做探討,進而連結到全球貿易。

WTO plays an important part in the economic fields, which is the trade organization of the world. WTO makes global’s products, service, knowledge have more fair transaction. Until now, WTO contributes in global economic and trade development. Taiwan is an island country, so international trade is our main economic sources. Therefore, join to WTO is a must be decision. Although there are lots of benefits of joining WTO, they also hurt our traditional industry. The article would focus on the influence of Taiwan’s industry after joining WTO, and connect to global’s transaction.