題名: 夥伴們,一起運動吧! 逢甲學生運動行為與運動效果認知程度調查

其他題名: Let's do some Exercise! A Study on the Exercise Behavior and the Effects of Exercise on Cognition for Students at Feng Chia University

關鍵字: 相關性檢定 問卷調查 運動; 隨機抽樣; Exercise (Sports); Questionnaires; Random Sampling; Test for correlation

摘要: 我們時常在生活中聽見運動對身體好的說法,但若是進一步詢問「運動究竟好在哪裡?」卻常是眾說紛紜。因此我們將藉由統計方法,找出運動行為和運動所帶來的效益之間的關聯性,也期望能使更多的民眾加入運動的行列。本研究以逢甲大學的學生為調查對象,以人工發放問卷的形式進行,採用隨機抽樣的研究方法,旨在了解大學生的運動行為以及對運動效果的認知程度。本研究指出運動行為對於運動效果呈現正向關係,例如:養成運動習慣對於建立自信心有所幫助、以及運動時數高的族群更能自我肯定且意志力等效果同意程度高。以性別為分類作探討發現,女性在運動的發展則是值得期許的;另一方面,我們也發現大部分同學在運動的動機上有高度的目標性。

In the life, we often hear the argument that exercise is good for health. However, if it is further inquired: "What are the benefits of exercise?", then there is a wide diversity of opinion. Therefore, we aim at finding out the relevance of exercise behavior and its benefits, and we expect to make more people to join a sport team. In this study, we conduct a survey of students at Feng Chia university by using questionnaires and the random sampling method. The purpose is to understand the exercise behavior of college students as well as cognition of the exercise effect. The study pointed out that the exercise behavior can provide positive effects, for example developing exercise habits is helpful for building self-confidence; the person of having a longer time period of sports has more self-affirmation and a high degree of willpower effects. With regard to gender, the development of sport for women is worth to expect. Moreover, we also find that most of the students have a high target on the motivation on sports.