題名: 探討亞太經濟聯盟影響台灣資金來源之決策

其他題名: Asia-Pacific Economic Union to influence decision of the Taiwan capital

關鍵字: 跨太平洋夥伴協定(TPP); 自由貿易協定(FTA); 亞洲基礎建設投資銀行(AIIB); Trans-Pacific Partnership Agreement(TPP); Free Trade Agreement(FTA); Global Trade Analysis Project(GTAP); Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank(AIIB)

摘要: (1)目的:此論文主要是想要討論亞太地區在未來十年面對兩大聯盟跨太平洋聯盟以及亞洲基礎設施投資銀行對台灣資金之影響,在中國所發起的亞洲基礎設施投資銀行在東南亞國家投資的政策中,台灣在過去十年與雙方經濟層面上的往來以及主管機關在立法上態度的轉變。 (2)過程及方法:研究的方法是分析近十年台灣主要的主管機關做歷史回顧法,使用著挑選這些已經發生在過去的歷史,以確保它們是真正的相似處,用統計數據去分析,來確保只有各項有關風險,被認為是在每一種情況下發生過,並將這些發生過的風險列入參考,考慮,到歷史回顧方式問的是鑑定之前可能出現的這段時間的風險,會不會再一次的出現。 這類技術注重在於過去已經發生的事,可能是在這種狀況下、或是 其他類似狀況。它們靠著謹慎選擇歷史參考點以確保其間的相似性, 並過濾分析資料以確保僅有相關的風險被納入考慮。每個個案中,歷史回顧法問的是,過去曾被辨識到的風險這一次會不會再重覆出現。我們用歷史回顧法,就是要擷取過去歷史上的經驗,使不再重蹈過去錯誤先例,而做分析研究出確切的結論。 (3)結果:回顧過去十年世界的局勢變動中台灣主管機關的立場其實相當反覆,並且對於國家的成長上沒有一個遠景,自2008年的金融風暴過後貨幣量化寬鬆所造成的資金流動讓東南亞成為新的投資標的,這其中勢必會排擠到外資對台灣的投資比例,而台灣在面對私募基金的態度上去始終反反覆覆,若是對外沒有一個穩健的選擇,而對內政策也沒有定案的話,台灣在新一波的貨幣戰爭中將有嚴峻的考驗。

( 1 ) Purpose: This paper mainly want to discuss the impact of the Asia-Pacific region face two major alliances across the Pacific League and the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank funding of Taiwan in the next decade, China initiated the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank in Southeast Asia national policy investment in Taiwan over the past decade as well as contacts with the competent authorities of the two sides on the economic level shift in attitude on the legislation . ( 2 ) Process and methods: Method study is to analyze the past decade major Taiwan authorities make a historical review method uses a selection of these have occurred in the past history , to ensure that they are real similarities with the statistical data to analyze , to ensure that only the relevant risk is considered to be occurred in each case , and these risks happened incorporated by reference , consider the way history is asked to identify the risks that may occur before this time , will again appear. Such techniques focus on something that has happened in the past , may be in this situation , or other similar condition . They rely on careful selection of historical reference point to ensure similarity between them , analyze and filter data to ensure that the risks associated only be taken into account . In each case , historical review methods ask that in the past has been to identify the risk this time will not repeat again appear . We use the History method is to capture the history of past experience , so no precedent repeat past mistakes while doing analysis developed definitive conclusions . ( 3 ) Results : the past decade changes in the world situation in the position of Taiwan authorities actually quite repeatedly , and there is a vision for the country's growth , capital flows since 2008 after the financial crisis caused by the quantitative easing monetary let Southeast Asia a new investment target , which is bound to squeeze out the proportion of foreign investment to Taiwan , Taiwan 's attitude in the face of private equity funds up always repeated again and again , if there is no outside a sound choice, and domestic policy , then there is no verdict Taiwan will be a new wave of currency war has severe test.