題名: 台灣地區鐵路事故調查報告格式之研究

其他題名: The Study of the Railway Accidents Investigation Report in Taiwan

關鍵字: 鐵路事故表格 鐵路事故調查組織; 台鐵局; Rail accident report form; Railway accident investigation organization; Taiwan Railways Administration

摘要: 台灣地區現行的鐵路事故表格,與其他國家的表格不相同,同時不同鐵路機構之表格也不盡相同。本研究旨在探討數個國家事故調查報告和台灣地區不同鐵路機構之鐵路事故報告,並且整理出台灣地區和美國101年到103的事故總數和傷亡總數,透過網路收集2014至2015的美國、日本、英國的鐵路事故調查報告,進一步分析每個國家的優缺點,並且探討各國家事故調查的組織架構,進行事故調查報告內容的比較,重新設計出一份新的鐵路事故調查表,並經由專家問卷,來評估新表格的重要性。本研究,彙整出一份適合台灣地區的事故調查表格,冀希望能供台灣地區鐵路事故調查單位之參考。

Rail accident report form in Taiwan is different from others countries and also different from others railway agency.The research focuses on several countries rail accident report and different railway organizations rail accident reportin Taiwan.Next,sorting out the total number of accidents and casualties in the United States and Taiwan from 2012 to 2014, collecting railway accident investigation report in United States , Japan and Taiwan from 2014 to 2015.Moreover,we analysis of the advantages and disadvantages of each country and discuss accident investigation organization of each country,comparing the contents of the accident investigation report,designing a new rail accident investigation form.we assessment of the importanceof new forms by Expert questionnaire.The research will indicate a suitable form for Taiwan and hope to provide a reference for Railway Accident Investigation Unit.