投資新手地雷股之F股

Some Ideas About F-Shares Aren’t Suitable for Investment by Green Hands

在閱讀投資相關報導時,常常發現有投資專家建議新手不可投資F股,甚至稱F股為投資新手的地雷股,但往往並未詳細說明原因,因此引發我們對於此主題的興趣,決定了解其背後因素。 我們先收集F股相關資料,了解這類股票所具有的特質並探討其優劣勢,接著利用TEJ台灣經濟新報資料庫2012年1月1日至2016年5月6日作為原始實驗資料時間,計算股票投資報酬率,以日、週、月報酬率作為股票回報標準,以日、週、月變異數作為風險衡量標準。並選擇台灣加權平均指數和台灣50股票作為實驗比較對象,比較三組投資期間不同實驗對象的回報及風險,設置0.05顯著水準作為衡量標準,以期探討F股不適合投資新手之原因。 最後得出新手因投資風險較大而不建議投資F股,但由於其報酬率相對較好,若是對股市波動掌握良好的老手也許可獲得較大回報。

There is a claim that F-shares are not recommended to invest by the green hand. But it doesn’t tell us the reason why we shouldn’t to do so. Given that, we try to use testing statistical hypothesis to test the return of F-shares so that we can find out whether F-shares should be invested or not. After doing the test, we can make a conclusion, green hands are not recommended to invest in F-shares for its high risk. Considering of the higher return of F-shares, those who master the stock market may be rewarded better.

F股; 台灣50; 台灣加權股價指數; 投資報酬; 風險; 風險溢酬; F-shares; Yuanta Taiwan Top 50 ETF; TAIEX; return; risk