健康新世代,GoPro care your life.

Healthy new generation, GoPro care your life

GoPro的相機常廣泛運用在衝浪、滑雪、跳傘等極限運動上,幾乎成為「極限運動專用相機」的代名詞,但台灣的極限運動尚未完全風行,目標使用族群又過於單一,致使產品尚未普及化。透過分析我們發現,若是產品的功能越多樣化,消費者的購買意願會更高,因此我們決定要擴大GoPro的消費族群,提出新的居家照護功能。透過市場總體環境分析、產品策略分析,我們將市場鎖定在家中有中高齡老人、有大腦或心理造成的腦部缺失、失憶症的家屬,讓這些家屬們可以即時得知使用者的最新狀況,提高生活品質、保障安全。GoPro Plus - Care是我們推出的新產品,當你需要幫助的時候適時予以援助,像個小護士般的照顧你,除了全新的品牌設計,我們還設計了新網頁及手機APP搭配使用,就是要打破運動攝影機的既定客群,創立一個新的目標市場。GoPro Plus - Care將在台灣前三大城市積極平面廣告宣傳,帶給普通大眾一個煥然一新、為之一亮的視覺衝擊,改變對於原本GoPro的刻板印象,亦會搭配節日舉辦品牌主題活動,希望藉此增加消費族群,使顧客對品牌產生認同感,進而建立顧客忠誠,增加市場的占有率。

The GoPro camera has been widespread utilizes in specific sports such as surfing, ski, parachuting and other extreme sports. However, in Taiwan, extreme sports are still in its infancy stage. In addition, the target users are too narrow which prohibit its popularity. Through analysis, this study found that the diversity product function trigger consumers’ willingness to purchase intention. Accordingly, this study extent the target consumers toward home care markets. By using PEST, SWOT analysis, this study focuses on those household with elderly, the brain flaw which the cerebrum or the psychology create, the family member who suffer from amnesia. To solve this problem, the GoPro Plus then initiate, that not only re-design the brand positioning, but also design the APP for those family members to be possible to know their family’s up-to-date status immediately. Based on this idea, a marketing plan and action plan are therefore provided, which tries to attract target consumers and build their identification, loyalty, and eventually enhance market share rate.

GoPro; 生活品質; 運動相機; Action camera; Quality of life