題名: 月自在月環保

其他題名: More comfortable, more environmental friendly

關鍵字: 月亮杯 行動方案 女性衛生產品; Mooncup; Marketing Programs; Feminine Hygiene Products

摘要: 由於國外的社會風氣較為開放因此月亮杯的使用已經非常盛行了,對於保守的台灣來說,消費者對於產品的使用方式感到陌生,繼而導致台灣人鮮少人知道這項產品。雖然第一個為台灣女生設計的月亮杯出現了,但礙於一些法規上的問題讓第一個為台灣女生設計的月亮杯無法成功上架,再加上月亮杯也無法像其他女性衛生產品一樣在各大藥妝店就買得到,因此也減少消費者對產品的興趣。本團隊發現月亮杯在產品曝光度及消費者認知上有一些行銷上的問題,因此本團隊進行月亮杯的產品行銷研究。本團隊透過上網搜尋相關資訊整理出PEST、SWOT分析,並提出STP重新定位產品、提出4P行銷組合推出可行的促銷方案。依照上述的方式,設計行動方案來改善產品的行銷問題,並定位新的產品方向,拍攝一支45秒的廣告。

Despite of using Mooncup has become popular in Western country, in Taiwan, consumers are relatively unknown and unfamiliar the way of using it. Although the first Mooncup is designed for Taiwanese female, however, due to prohibition of local laws and unavailable in the drugstores, this product only received little consumers’ interests. Accordingly, our team found that there are several marketing issues with regard to product exposure and consumer cognition, therefore, this marketing plan attempts to solve these issues. By using PEST, SWOT analysis, this study then provides a new STP and 4P strategy. More specifically, a marketing plan that re-positioning Mooncup has been provided as well as a 45s advertisement is created.