題名: 逢甲夜市美食排行調查

其他題名: The Observation of Food Rank in Feng Chia Night Market

關鍵字: 逢甲夜市 觀光客 美食; 台中市公車; 台中市公共自行車; Feng Chia Night Market tourists cuisine; Taichung City Bus public bicycle

摘要: 逢甲夜市是著名的台中地標,只要是外地或者是國外的觀光客到台中旅遊,十個人裡面可能十個人都會來逢甲夜市朝聖,可見逢甲夜市的知名度是多麼的高,人來人往熱鬧的逢甲夜市之所以有這麼高的知名度是有原因的,是因為它所包含不單單只是美食,包羅萬象東西應有盡有,販售各類服飾、飾品、配件、鞋子、生活雜物、醫療保健、美妝店、通訊行、眼鏡行、髮廊、遊樂場、刺青店、寵物店等等,真的是涵蓋到了許多層面。在不久之前有了全台第一家無人自助旅店,更是成為吸引觀光客的新亮點。 如果是自行開車或者是騎車到達逢甲夜市,停車位真的是一位難求,而且塞車也是一大問題,所以可以選擇搭乘台中市公車,因為只要使用悠遊卡或是一卡通搭乘台中市公車就可以享十公里免費的福利,而且路線多元,所以來自各地的觀光客都可以很便利的抵達。除了搭乘台中市公車之外,也可以選擇騎乘台中市公共自行車-iBike,使用悠遊卡或是一卡通可以享30分鐘內免費,而4小時內的每半小時也只需要10元,這樣不僅可以減少車潮避免交通壅塞,也可以省下排隊去停車場停車的時間,在交通方面給了觀光客有多一點選擇。 有這麼多樣的方法都抵達逢甲夜市,究竟是什麼樣的美食這麼吸引觀光客的到來,每當走在逢甲夜市裡,有些店家排隊的人潮大排長龍,想必等待的時間會有一定的長度,如果遇到這樣的情形,是會選擇為了吃美食而花時間排隊,還是打退堂鼓不排隊了,能夠接受等待的時間有多久;而選擇購買這些美食的動機是什麼,是因為有吃過、價格合理、還是親友推薦又或者是看到店家的排隊人潮多所以就跟著人潮一起排隊等等,這一些問題都是我們想要探討了解的。

Feng Chia Night Market is a famous landmark in Taichung. Both domestic and foreign tourists would go there when they're visiting Taichung. It's obvious that Feng Chia Night Market has such high popularity. The reason behind the popularity is we could found a lot of things here, including cuisine, clothes, accessories, shoes, daily life necessity, health care, beauty care, communication line, glasses, hairdressing, playground, tattoo shop, pet shop, etc. The first self-service hotel nearby Feng Chia Night Market also draws more tourists’ attentions. Parking lots availability and traffic are drawbacks for visitors with private vehicles. Therefore, visitors are suggested to take the city bus that available for various routes by using Easy Card which very convenient and have free cost for 10km distance. Furthermore, visitors can use a public bicycle (iBike). Easy Card also can be used for using iBike 30 minutes for free, and then NT 10 cost per half an hour within four hours. The use of iBike could decrease the number of vehicles and be a helpful hand for the parking lots and traffic problems. This research would like to explore and get more insights regarding visitors behavior. For example, the willingness of waiting in long lines for cuisine: how long do visitors willing to wait, will they keep waiting or just leave instead. We also would like to find out the factors behind the decision-making of purchasing certain cuisine: experience, price, friend's recommendation, etc.