題名: 認識路

其他題名: Know the way

關鍵字: 交通標誌 車禍 車禍分析法; 道路; Traffic signs traffic accident road

摘要: (1)目的:現今社會上發生的交通事故層出不窮,除了人民不守交通規則外,還有很重要的一部份是道路標誌不清。道路標誌的目的是提供用路人安全且正確的道路資訊,使用路人放心地使用道路。 (2)過程及方法:利用設課所學之知識,實踐在生活周遭上,進一步分析生活上的交通是否合理。 (3)結果:此篇正是討論交通標誌標線號誌設置之重要性,道路規劃不僅會影響到駕駛者行駛於路上的安心程度,亦會波及其他用路人的安全性。台灣本身地狹,所以道路規劃更是一門必修課。改變是為了增加道路的完整性、用路人的安全性,及早發現路上標誌標線號誌不合理或是缺失之處,並向相關單位提出,盡快改善,便得以大幅降低車禍事故的發生率。 交通安全人人有責,面對高車禍事故率,人民應與政府站在同一陣線,於監督之時邊檢查遺漏之處,促使道路系統更加完善。不論是道街小巷還是高速公路,只要從任一處做起,安全性會因為我們小小的力量而有大大的提升。

This report mainly demonstrates some photos of dangerous roads in Taiwan. By collecting this information, we can know more about the danger on the roads. Most of these photos are collected from Google Map, and others are taken actually. The area which was marked by red circles on the picture is where people may ignore its danger or illegality. Although the government had formulated policies to repair broken roads, we should still be more carefully while driving or walking on the way by ourselves, in order to avoid from accidents.