題名: 比較大學間財金系畢業生未來出路 -了解逢甲大學的優勢與劣勢

其他題名: Comparative job survey of university finance graduates - Understanding the superiority and inferiority of Feng Chia University

關鍵字: 財金系 卡方檢定 就業領域; Chi-square test employment areas; Financial department

摘要: (1) 目的: 針對台灣三間國立大學與三間私立大學的財金系,研究未來就業領域的差異性,以提供以後高中學生挑選學校的參考,並建議學校招生策略的制定方向。 (2) 過程及方法: 選定六所大學後,利用卡方獨立性檢定,檢定各大學財金系未來畢業出路行業間是否獨立,接著選定逢甲大學相對其他學校比例較高與較低之行業,與其他學校做卡方齊一性檢定,最後兩兩比較各大學間在兩個行業當中的比例是否相同。 (3)結果: 1. 逢甲大學財金系畢業生未來進入人身保險業的比例明顯高於其他學校,建議學校可以此為招生重點多作宣傳推廣。 2. 逢甲大學財金系畢業生未來進入證券與期貨業的比例並未明顯低於其他學校,建議學校可增加證券業相關課程於必修科目,或是多舉辦相關活動與競賽,促使學生有機會接觸此行業,以增加學生信心與培養能力。

In this study, the job survey for finance graduates is collected from three national universities and three private universities in Taiwan. Chi-square test and multiple comparisons statistical models are adopted to compare the difference between universities. The results provide the information for selecting school by high school students and for school enrollment.