題名: 專屬訂製-Bio-Finance

其他題名: BIO-FINANCE CUSTOM

關鍵字: 手掌靜脈辨識 生物科技; 虹膜辨識; 臉部辨識; Biological technology; Face recognition; Iris recognition palm vein recognition

摘要: 傳統的金融辨識工具,如存摺、信用卡與密碼等,常有被人複製、破解與偷竊的風險,而遺忘或遺失上述等金融工具時常造成消費者使用上的不便與不安。因此,本文將運用生物辨識結合金融科技,改善傳統辨識所造成的不便,同時提高準確性。 本研究主要是透過生物辨識,利用生物的生理特徵(臉部、手掌靜脈、虹膜、等)來做為辨識使用者身分的一項技術,同時結合金融,本文將根據各生物辨識介紹其所需要的設備,以及具體舉出如何運用在生活當中。 在現今高度依賴資訊的時代中,且隨著雲端巨量資料運算技術日益精進,在資訊安全與保護之重要性也不容小覷,根據此報告的探討結果,若生物科技在未來發展日益精確且融合金融的技術也日益成熟,這將會使保護措施具備高度的防偽性,同時使人類的生活極具便利性。

Recently, cause the both growing of technologies and Information volume made it possible and required to have a new management way, so the Fin-tech innovation is already coming. In this essay, we had studied the present development status in biological technology, and we specially pointed out three kinds of potential technologies: Face recognition, Iris recognition, and palm vein recognition. Besides, we introduced those industries and the require of the instruments. At last, we made a forecast for the development trend and the influence to the financial industry. Biological technology will give finance more possibility and bring benefits to clients in a safer way. It surely will become the most important trend in near future.