題名: 漆彈氣瓶碳足跡

其他題名: Paintball Cylinder Guerrilla Air-Carbon Footprint

關鍵字: 碳足跡 產品生命週期 碳纖維纏繞氣瓶; Carbon footprint; Product life cycle; Carbon fiber wrapped cylinder

摘要: 中文摘要 地球暖化問題是人類現今面臨的首要議題,六大項溫室氣體中又以二氧化碳排放是最為日常化的項目,原因在於這是每一位人類每天或多或少會製造出的汙染物,因此有責任去了解日常消費物品背後衍生的碳排放,從量化碳排放加深人類對二氧化碳的認知進而達成減低排放量之目標。本研究針對相較鮮少的育樂題材做深入的探討,以美商鋼瓶公司Guerrilla Air出品的70(cu-in)產品為主軸,搭配台灣代工生產線的製程,從原料、製程、配銷、使用、回收五大「產品生命週期」詳細計算碳排放量達到產品的「碳足跡」追溯。「碳纖維纏繞氣瓶」,原料包含鋁材內膽、碳纖維、玻璃纖維、與環氧樹脂;製程包含鋁錠裁切、引伸製程、熱旋壓製程、纏繞製程、與烘箱製程;配銷包含包裝材料、與運輸;使用包含灌氣能耗、與檢測;回收包含不可回收的複合材料、與可回收再製的鋁材內膽。經過每一步驟的原料能耗、設備功率、以及運輸工具的里程計算,最終得到漆彈鋼瓶的生命週期製造出的碳足跡是相當可觀,從本研究報告最後量化的碳排放希望引起育樂領域商品在碳足跡方面的重視,以及提出可供商品生命週期過程降低碳排放的主要方向與具體方式。

Abstract The issue of global warming is now the top priority for mankind. Carbon dioxide is the most daily item in the six major greenhouse gases, so it is the responsibility of people to understand the carbon emissions derived from everyday consumer goods. In this study, we will discuss the relatively infrequent themes of recreation. Based on the production of 70(cu-in) "carbon fiber wrapped cylinder" from American cylinder company "Guerrilla Air". By quantifying carbon emissions, deepening impression of "carbon footprint" issue in order to achieve the goal of reducing emissions. To calculate the five major "product life cycle" of raw materials, manufacturing processes, distribution, using and recycling, we can trace the "carbon footprint" of products. At last, I will summarize the main directions and specific ways for reducing carbon emissions during the life cycle of goods.