題名: 財報分析與投資計畫

其他題名: FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS AND INVESTMENT PROGRAM

關鍵字: 股市 投資策略 財務報表分析; Stock Market; Investment Strategy; Financial Statement Analysis

摘要: 中文摘要 財務報表是種誠實反應各個公司真實財務狀況的工具之一,我們利用財務報表來進行分析與相關資訊的輔助,進而深入探討並且進行有策略性的投資與分析,希望達到最有效的投資模式。 然而在股票市場中的表現是否會與財務報表的漂亮而有所變化呢?在觀察的過程中,發現有些公司財報表現並不亮眼但卻是許多投資者投資的選擇,這與我們至今所學的理性的投資與財務報表的分析結果並不相符。 我們挑選了幾支股票進行投資,並且利用財務報表的分析、技術線的分析、歷年股價的分析等...,進行多方面的分析希望能得出這些不合乎理性投資的理由與動機。 因台灣是個科技代工為主的國家,台灣股市是以科技類股居多,我們挑選具代表性的科技類股進行分析,我們從相關網站找其公開資訊與公司網頁來找尋產品資訊與工廠分布等...,我們從中一一分析所獲取的資料與財報,進行比較與對比。 我們最後的結論,套用雙城記的一句話『這是一個最好的時代也是個最壞的時代』,股票市場雖能讓我們一夜致富貴但同時也能讓人一夜貧窮,股票是買個未來進行投資,正因充滿未知性,所以充滿了各種的可能性。

Abstract Financial statement is one of the honest ways to reflect the truth of company‘s financial situation. In order to make strategical analysis and investment, we deeply discussed about these companies through using the financial statement and other related information, and we hope that we can make the most effective investment modal. However, we wonder that whether the company’s performance in stock market is interrelated to the situation of financial statement or not. During the way we observing the companies, we found that even some companies’ financial statement were not good enough, there were still many investors choose these companies to invest. This status was not in accord with the knowledge of rational investment and financial statement analysis we have learned. We selected some stocks to invest base on financial statement analysis、technical analysis and stock price analysis over the year, in order to find the motivations of these irrational investment. Since Taiwan is the place where the industry is mainly focus on technical original equipment manufacturer (OEM), many stocks in Taiwan stock market are technology stocks. We chose several representative stocks among them to analyze and look up a lot of relative information, like company’s product situation and factories distribution, from company website and other public news. We try to compare these companies through analyzing the information we have and finally reach a conclusion. Our conclusion is, paraphrasing the beginning of the "A Tale of Two Cities", “it was the best of times, and this is a worst of times”, although stock market can make quick profits all at once, it can also make a loss overnight. Overall, stock is a kind of future investment, and just because of its unpredictable, it is full of possibility.