題名: 渦流試驗

其他題名: Eddy Current Testing

關鍵字: 自由渦流 非旋流 旋流; 強制渦流; 渦流試驗; Force vortex; Free vortex; Non-rotating vortex; Rotating vortex

摘要: 中文摘要 藉由操作儀器造成強制渦流與自由渦流的流況。並比較強制與自由渦流的差異,進而了解可旋性流與非旋性流之特性。 自由渦流和強制渦流最大的不同在流動是否有旋轉的發生,旋轉渦流通稱為強制渦流(Force vortex);無旋轉渦流一般的稱自由渦流(Free vortex)。使用儀器為一透明圓筒安置在電動馬達上(以供強制轉動圓筒之用),可透過在圓筒兩側設置兩個進水孔,可透過水管連接抽水馬達,圓筒底部有一出水口,由出水口下方之閥門控制。 其實日常中有許多自由渦流與強制渦流的真實案例,而其種類分別有強制渦流、自由渦流或同時一起發生,透過實驗讓我們可了解其中的原理及奧妙,也可以了解日常生活當中實際案例,例如:洗衣機、颱風、龍捲風或浴缸排水時,排水口出現之自由渦流。

Abstract By operating the instrument to know the Force vortex and Free vortex and compare the difference between the Force and Free vortex. The most difference between the Free vortex and the Force vortex is whether it can rotate in the fluid. Rotating vortex is Force vortex ,and Non-rotating vortex is Free vortex. A transparent cylinder is on the electric motor. There are two water inlet holes on both sides of the cylinder to connect the water pumping motor , flow can through the water pipe, and water outlet is at the bottom of the cylinder. In fact, there are many real cases of the Free vortex and the Forced vortex. The types are Force vortex, Free vortex or both together. Experiments not only allow us to understand the principles and mysteries, but also make us to know actual cases in daily life such as washing machines, typhoons, tornadoes or bathtub drains.