題名: 噴流撞擊試驗

其他題名: Jet impact experiment

關鍵字: 噴流撞擊 平板撞擊 半球杯撞擊; Jet impact; Tablet hit; The hemisphere cup hit

摘要: 中文摘要 一、實驗目的 1. 利用槓桿原理量測水注射流作用於平板或半球背上之力量大小求出實驗值用動量衡量方程式計算理論值,比較之後瞭解動量變化與恆量的關係。 2. 複習控制體積的觀念。 3. 了解流體作用力之大小可隨不同形狀的受衝擊葉片而改變。 二、實驗過程 1.將儀器平放置水利台,以水準氣泡將儀器調置水平狀態。 2.將半球杯在桿臂上鎖緊。 3.調整彈簧支撐柱讓桿臂水平。 4.開啟水閥檢查射流是否置於平板中央, 如沒有可藉由下方三個腳螺旋調整。 5.將砝碼置於桿臂上,使其讀數增加。 6.開啟閥門使水柱沖擊半球杯,將桿臂抬升至水平位置。 7.記錄砝碼位置讀數及率定其流量。 8.更換成平板,重複和半球板步驟試驗。 9.實驗結束,將數據繪成表格並加以計算。 三、實驗之生活應用: (1)高壓清洗機 (2)水射流又稱水刀、水射流切割 (3)水力發電 (4)消防水槍 (5)農田噴灌 (6)污染擴散 (7)人工噴泉 (8)水力採礦

Abstract First, the purpose of the experiment 1. Leverage the principle of measuring the amount of water injection on the plate or hemisphere back to the power of the size of the experimental value calculated by momentum equation to calculate the theoretical value of momentum compared with the constant to understand the relationship. 2. review the concept of control volume. 3. Understand that fluid forces can vary with different shapes of impacted leaves. Second, the experimental process 1. Place the instrument horizontally on the water platform to adjust the level of the instrument to the level of air bubbles. 2. Lock the hemisphere cup over the lever arm. 3. Adjust the spring support column so that the lever arm level. 4. Open the water valve to check whether the jet is placed in the center of the plate, If not by the bottom three feet spiral adjustment. 5. Place the weight on the lever arm to increase its reading. 6. Open the valve so that the impact of water column hemisphere cup, the lever arm raised to a horizontal position. 7. Record the weight readings and rate of flow. 8. Replace the flat, repeat and hemispherical plate step test. 9. The experiment is over and the data is tabulated and calculated. Third, the experimental life application: (1) High Pressure Washers (2) Water Jet Also Known As Water Jet, Water Jet Cutting (3) Hydroelectric Power (4) Fire Sprinklers (5) Irrigation Sprinklers (6) Spread of Pollution (7) Artificial Fountains (8) Hydraulic Mining